August 2020
August 4th
Drumbop Trio
Black Factory 8pm
August 7 & 8th
Jumi Lee Band
Trattoria De'll Arte
7.30pm & 9pm
August 13th
MW Band
Chunnyun 8.30pm
August 14th
MW Trio
PoZero Lounge 8.30pm
August 19th
Bongwool Lee Band 9pm
August 21st
CK Band
Samseongri 8pm
August 22nd
MW Trio
Vinga 9pm
August 27th
CK Band
Samseongri 8pm
March 2020
March 1st
Todd Herbert Band
OIA Blue Moon 7.30pm
March 4th
Todd Herbert Band
AllThatJazz 8pm
March 7th
MW Trio
Vinga 9pm
March 8th
Damon Brown Band
Club Evans 9pm
March 12th
MW Band
Chunnyun 8.30pm
March 13th
Damon Brown Band
Boogie Woogie 9pm
March 14th
Charlie Jung Trio
Small Wonders 8.30pm
March 18th
MW Trio
Vinga 9pm
March 20th
Drumbop Trio
Bar ATJ 9pm
March 21st
Drumbop
PoZe Lounge 9.30pm
March 26th
Jihoon Kim Trio
Small Wonders 8.30pm
February 2020
February 1st
Hyejin Cho Band
Diva Janus 8.30pm
February 2nd
Jinwoo Wook Band
Crosby 8pm
February 6th
Sean Drabitt Trio
Vinga 9pm
February 8th
MW Trio
Vinga 9pm
February 9th
Jinwoo Wook Band
Crosby 8pm
February 10th
Mijung Lim Band
AllThatJazz 9.30pm
February 13th
MW Band
Chunnyun 8.30pm
February 14th
Valentine's Day Concert w/ Maria Kim
Trattoria De'll Arte 7.30pm
February 15th
Shin Soi Band
Chunnyun 6pm
February 19th
Shin Soi Band
AllThatJazz 6.30pm
February 20th
Jehee Band
OIA Blue Moon 7pm
February 22nd
CK Band
Samseongri 8.30pm
February 23rd
Jooheon Kim Trio
OIA Blue Moon 7pm
February 24th
Todd Herbert Band
Club K 8.30pm
February 25th
Todd Herbert Trio
Black Factory 9pm
February 26th
Todd Herbert Band
Chunnyun 8.30pm
February 27th
Todd Herbert Band
Club Evans 9pm
February 29th
Todd Herbert Band
Vinga 9pm
January 2020
January 17th
John Nam Trio
Vinga 9pm
January 18th
Shin Soi Band
Boogie Woogie 7pm
January 19th
Jinwoo Wook Band
Crosby 8pm
January 20th
Damon Brown Band
Chunnyun 8.30pm
January 21st
MW Band
All that Jazz 6.30pm
January 22nd
Hyejin Cho Band
Small Wonders 8.30pm
January 31st
MW Band
Residence Fed. Rep. Germany
December 2019
December 4th
Sean Drabitt Trio
Burn 9pm
December 6th
Cray Koo Band
Samseong-Ri 9pm
December 8th
Ronn Branton Band
Busan 6pm
December 11th
Shin Soi Band
ATJ 9.30pm
December 12th
MW Band
Chunnyun 8.30pm
December 13th
Trio-ing
Bar ATJ 9.30pm
December 14th
Spent Trio
Vinga 9pm
December 15th
Ronn Branton Band
Sejon Arts Center 5pm
December 16th
Resonance Trio
Janus 8.30pm
December 17th
Resonance Trio
Black Factory 8.30pm
December 18th
Cray Koo Band
Samseong-Ri 8.30pm
December 19th
Cray Koo Band
Samseong-Ri 8.30pm
December 20th
Bop Beat
Boogie Woogie 9pm
December 21st
Haijin Band
Chunnyun 8.30pm
December 24th
Ronn Branton Band
Changjun Hall 5pm
December 25th
Ronn Branton Band
Seoul Arts Center 7pm
December 26th
Resonance Trio
Sueno 339 7.30pm
December 27th
Resonance Trio
Club Evans 9pm
December 28th
Resonance Trio
Vinga 9pm
December 29th
John Nam Trio
New Club 9pm
December 30th
Damon Brown Band
Club K 8.30pm
November 2019
November 1st
Cray Koo Band
Samseong-Ri 8.30pm
November 3rd
Sean Drabitt Trio
Burn 9pm
November 8th
Haijin Band
Janus 8.30pm
November 9th
Ronn Branton Band
Pyeongtaek 5pm
November 13th
Sebastian Noelle Band
ATJ 6.30pm
November 14th
Sebastian Noelle Band
Chunnyun 8.30pm
November 15th
Sebastian Noelle Band
PoZero 8.30pm
November 16th
Sebastian Noelle Band
Vinga 9pm
November 17th
Shin Soi Band
OIA Blue Moon 8.30pm
November 20th
Shin Soi Band
ATJ 9.30pm
November 23rd
MW Trio
Vinga 9pm
November 24th
Bongwool Lee Trio
Club Evans 9pm
November 28th
Cray Koo Band
Samseong-Ri 8.30pm
November 29th
MW Band
Goethe Institute Seoul 7pm
November 30th
Joep van Rhjin Band
Ansan 2pm
October 2019
October 2nd
Sandi Kuhn Band
Chunnyun 8.30pm
October 3rd
Sandi Kuhn Band
Rubik 9.30pm
October 6th
Shin Soi Band
ATJ 9.30pm
October 10th
Sean Drabitt Trio
Vinga 9pm
October 11th
John Nam Trio
Vinga 9pm
October 12th
Nana Band
Yangpyeong Daemyung Resort 7pm
October 13th
Ronn Branton Band
East Sea Jazz Festival 6pm
October 17th
MW Band
Chunnyun 8.30pm
October 18th
Damon Brown Band
Boogie Woogie 9pm
October 19th
Mike Cheret Band
Rubik 9pm
October 20th
Shin Soi Band
OIA Blue Moon 8.30pm
October 23rd
Mike Cheret Band
Jebi's 9pm
October 24th
Mike Cheret Band
ATJ 6.30pm
October 25th
Ronn Branton Band
Rubik 9pm
October 26th
Nana Band
Yangpyeong Daemyung Resort 7pm
October 27th
Mike Cheret Band
Club Evans 9pm
October 28th
Mike Cheret Band
Volstead 9pm
October 31st
Sean Drabitt Trio
Vinga 9pm
September 2019
September 7th
Haijin Band
Club Evans 9pm
September 9th
Damon Brown/ Charlie Jung Band
Janus 8.30pm
September 18th
Swan Kim Trio
Daegu Jazz Festival 7pm
September 19th
Cray Koo Band
Samseong-Ri 8.30pm
September 22nd
Shin Soi Band
ATJ 9.30pm
September 25th
Joep Van Rhjin Band
Gwangju 5pm
September 26th
Jehee Band
Sejong Arts Center 7pm
September 28th
Joep Van Rhjin Band
Hwaseong 7pm
September 29th
Joo-heon Kim Trio
OIA Blue Moon 7pm
August 2019
August 1st
Jehee Band
OIA Blue Moon 7.30pm
August 2nd
Ronn Branton Band
Busan Movie Arts Center 7.30pm
August 4th
Shin Soi Band
ATJ 9.30pm
August 5th
Stephan Mercier Band
OIA Blue Moon 8.30pm
August 6th
Artkiki Jazztour
Gwangju 2pm
August 17th
Lukas Gabric Band
Private Event Zurich
August 22nd-24th
Joerg Seidel Band
Bremerhaven 8pm
August 28th
MW Band
ATJ 6.30pm
August 29th
Kang Jaehun Trio
Vinga 8.30pm
July 2019
July 3rd
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
July 4th
Shin Soi Band
ATJ 9.30pm
July 5th
Artkiki Jazz Tour
Seongnam 11am
&
CK Band
Samseong-Ri 8.30pm
July 6th
Sacheon MBC Concert with Ronn Branton & JK Kim Donguk
Sacheon 7pm
July 10th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
July 11th
MW Band
Chunnyun 8.30pm
July 12th
MW Trio
PoZe 8.30pm
July 13th
MW Trio
Vinga 8.30pm
July 15th
YoungGu Kim Trio
ATJ 6.30pm
July 17th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
July 19th
Artkiki Jazz Tour
Sejong 10am
&
CK band
Samseong-Ri 8.30pm
July 20th
Ronn Branton Band
HeyDay Shanghai 10pm
July 21st
Ronn Branton Band
JZ Club Shanghai 9.30pm
July 24th
Artkiki Jazztour
Jeollanamdo 3pm
July 25th -28th
Sam Dillon & Josh Bruneau Quintet
Jazz Wave Tongyeong 7.30pm
July 31st
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
June 2019
June 1st
Lukas Gabric Quartet
Chunnyun 6pm
&
BoogieWoogie 9pm
June 2nd
Lukas Gabric Quartet
AllThatJazz 9.30pm
June 5th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
June 6th
Jehee Band
OIA Blue Moon 7.30pm
June 7th
MW Band
Trattoria De'll Arte 7pm
June 8th
Jin Kim Band
Boogie Woogie 9pm
June 12th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun Hotel 9pm
June 13th
MW Band
Chunnyun 8.30pm
June 14th
Cray Koo Band
SamseongRi 8pm
June 15th
Jehee Byun Band
Various Concert Hall Daegu 8pm
June 16th
Damon Brown Band
Positive Zero 9.30pm
June 19th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
June 20th
Joon Smith Trio
Vinga 8.30pm
June 21st
MW Trio
Vinga 8.30pm
June 23rd
Lukas Gabric Band
Jiangmen 6pm
June 24th
Lukas Gabric Band
Guangju Conservatory
June 27th
Cray Koo Band
SamseongRi 8pm
June 28th
Jin Kim Band
Jazz It Up 9pm
May 2019
May 1st
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun Hotel 9pm
May 2nd
MW Band
Classique 8.30pm
May 4th
Jin Kim Band
Chunnyun 9pm
May 6th
Shin Soi Band
ClubK 8.30pm
May 8th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
May 9th
Bongwool Lee Trio
Vinga 8.30pm
May 11th
Joep Van Rhijn Group
Gwangju 1pm
May 15th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
May 16th
Bongwool Lee Trio
Vinga 8.30pm
May 17th
Claus Reichstaller Quartet
Club Evans 9pm
May 18th
Martin Zenker Trio+1
Chunnyun 6pm
May 22nd
Chris Grieve Quartet
AllThatJazz 6.30pm
May 23rd
Chris Grieve Sextet
Rubik 9.30pm
May 24th
MW Band
Sommerfest des deutschen Botschafters Seoul 7pm
May 25th
Chris Grieve Sextet
Vinga 8pm
May 26th
Joo-heon Kim Trio
OIA Blue Moon 7pm
&
Shin Soi Band
ATJ 9.30pm
May 28th
Lukas Gabric Quartet
Positive Zero 9.30pm
May 29th
Lukas Gabric Quartet
Club Evans 9pm
May 30th
Lukas Gabric Quartet
Rubik 9.30pm
May 31st
Paul Kirby Trio
Walkerhill Seoul 6.30pm
&
Damon Brown Quintet
Jebidabang 9pm
April 2019
April 6th
Jin Kim Band
Boogie Woogie 9pm
April 10th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
April 11th
MW Band
Chunnyun 8.30pm
April 12th
Martin Jacobsen Band
Vinga 8.30pm
April 13th
Jin Kim Band
Chunnyun 6pm
April 17th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
April 19th
Ronn Branton
Club K 9pm
April 24th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
April 25th
MW Trio
Vinga 8.30pm
April 26th
MW Band
Rubik 9pm
April 27th
Joen Van Rjin Group
Hyeongido 4pm
&
Lim Mijung Trio
Vinga 8pm
April 28th
MW Quartet
AllThatJazz 9.30pm
March 2019
March 1st
Yun Hyejin Band
Evans 9pm
March 3rd
Joep van Rhijn Band
Positive Zero 8.30pm
March 5th
Shin Soi Band
ATJ 9.30pm
March 6th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
March 7th
Shin Soi Band
The Classic 9pm
March 8th
Bongwool Lee CD release
Formtec Works Hall 8pm
March 9th
Paul Kirby Quartet
Vinga 8.30pm
March 13th
Jehee Byun Band
Evans 9pm
March 14th
White Day Concert
Yeouido Yongsan Art Hall 7.30pm
March 15th
Pierrick Pedron Band
ATJ 7.30pm
March 16th
MW Band
Rubik 9pm
March 17th
Pierrick Pedron Band
Byeolmadang Library CoEx 2pm
March 20th
Pierrick Pedron Quartet
Evans 9pm
March 21st
MW Trio
Freiburg Observatory Opening Suwon 6pm
&
Pierrick Pedron Quartet
Vinga 8.30pm
March 22nd
MW Band
Rubik 9pm
March 23rd
Pierrick Pedron Band
Chunnyun 6pm
March 24th
Pierrick Pedron Band
Positive Zero 8.30pm
March 27th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
March 29th
Shin Soi Band
The Classic 9.30pm
March 30th
Jin Kim Band
Rusty Blue 8.30pm
March 31st
Shin Soi Band
Blue Moon 8.30pm
February 2019
Feb. 1st
Hyunsun Park Band
The Classic 9pm
Feb. 2nd
Hoonghyuk Kim Band
Classique 8.30pm
Feb. 5th
MW Band
Blue Moon 8.30pm
Feb. 6th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
Feb. 8th
MW Band
Rubik 9pm
Feb. 10th
MW Band
AllThatJazz 9.30pm
Feb. 13th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
Feb. 15th
Jiyoung Lee Band
AllThatJazz 10.30pm
Feb. 16th
MW Band
Rubik 9pm
Feb. 17th
MW Band
Evans 9pm
Feb. 20th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
Feb. 21st
Jongmi Lee Concert
JongGyu Church 7.30pm
Feb. 22nd
Jin Kim Band
Bar ATJ 9pm
Feb. 24th
Shin Soi Band
Blue Moon 8.30pm
Feb. 27th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
January 2019
January 19h
MW Band
Rubik 9pm
January 22nd
MW Band
ATJ 9.30pm
January 23rd
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
January 25th
MW Band
Rubik 9pm
January 26th
Jiyoung Lee Band
Positive Zero 8.30pm
January 27th
Soi Shin Band
OIA Blue Moon
January 28th
MW Band
Chunnyun 8.30pm
January 29th
MW Trio
Black Factory 9pm
January 30th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
December 2018
December 1st
Charly Jung Band
Chunnyun 9pm
December 5th
Jihoon Kim Band
CoEx Mall Samseongdong 2.30pm
&
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
December 6th
MW Band
Chunnyun 8.30pm
December 7th
Jiyeun Lee Band
Club Evans 9pm
December 8th
MW Band
Rubik 9pm
December 9th
Shin Soi Band
OIA Blue Moon 8.30pm
December 11th
Jehee Band
Seogang 8 7pm
December 12th
Aferhours BeBop Band
OIA Blue Moon 7pm
&
Resonance Trio
Vinga 8.30pm
December 13th
Resonance Trio
Vinga 8.30pm
December 14th
Ronn Branton Band
Busan 부산 시민회관 소극장 7.30pm
December 15th
Jin Kim Band
ATJ 10pm
December 16th
Resonance Trio
Daelim Museum 4pm
대림 미술관
December 18th
Resonance Trio +2
OIA Blue Moon 8.30pm
December 19th
Resonance Trio
ATJ 6.30pm
December 20th
Resonance Trio
Chunnyun 8.30pm
December 22nd
Ronn Branton Band
Gwangju Asia Culture Center 4pm
국립아시아 문화전당 예술극장
December 24th
Ronn Branton Band
Changcheon Art Hall 8pm
광림아트센터 장천홀
December 25th
Ronn Branton Band
IBK Hall 5pm
예술의전당 IBK 잼버홀
December 26th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
December 27th
Henk Kraaijveld Band
Chunnyun 8.30pm
December 28th
Henk Kraaijveld Band
Rubik 9pm
December 29th
Henk Kraaijveld Band
Gapyeong 1pm
&
MW Band
Rubik 9pm
October 2018
December 31st
Charlie Jung Band
Club Evans 9pm
November 2018
November 1st
Nick Biello Quartet
Chunnyun 8.30pm
November 2nd
MW Band
Rubik 9pm
November 3rd
Jehee Band
Grand Hyatt Hotel 7pm
November 4th
Nick Biello Quartet
ATJ 9.30pm
November 7th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
November 8th
Cray Koo Band
Platinum Lounge 9pm
&
Roman Pulati Band feat. Jay Rattman
Magnum 11.30pm
November 9th
Roman Pulati Band feat. Jay Rattman
I had a Dream 7pm
November 11th
Manuel Weyand Drum Solo Performance
Yeosu Drum Festival 7pm
November 12th
MW Band
OIA Blue Moon 8.30pm
November 13th
Sean Drabitt Band
Magnum 11.30pm
November 14th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
November 15th
Moreno Donadel Trio
Vinga 8.30pm
November 16th
Moreno Donadel Quartet
Positive Zero 9.30pm
November 17th
Manuel Weyand Quartet
Daejeon Jazz Festival 7pm
November 18th
Shin Soi Band
OIA Blue Moon 8.30pm
November 21st
After Hours BeBop Band
OIA Blue Moon 7.30pm
&
Shin Soi Band
ATJ 9.30pm
November 22nd
Cray Koo Band
Platinum Lounge 9pm
November 23rd
Chosun Hotel 9pm
November 24th
Goethe Insitut 50th Anniversary Concert
Club Evans 9pm
November 25th
Andreas Kissenbeck Quartet
ATJ 9.30pm
November 28th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
November 30th
MW Band
Rubik 9pm
October 2nd
Bjorn Solli Quartet
Vinga 8.30pm
October 3rd
Bjorn Solli Quartet
All That Jazz 6.30pm
October 4th
Bjorn Solli Quartet
Chunnyun 8.30pm
October 5th
Bjorn Solli Quartet
Trattoria De'll Arte 7.30pm
October 6th
Yeosu Drum Festival 9pm
October 9th
Hata Shuji Band
Chunnyun 8.30pm
October 10th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
October 11th
Sean Drabitt Trio
Vinga 8.30pm
October 12th
Roman Pulati Band
I have a Dream 7pm
October 13th
Chris Varga Band
BW 7pm
October 14th
Jehee Band
Jarasum Festival 1.30pm
&
Ronn Branton Band
Apgujeong 7pm
October 17th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
October 18th
Martin Speake
Chunnyun 8.30pm
October 19th
Charlie Jung Trio
Westbridge 7pm
October 20th
MW Band
Rubik 9pm
October 21st
Kim Juhwan Band
Johnny Hall 6pm
October 22nd
Hata Shuji Band
Chunnyun 8.30pm
October 24th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
October 27th
Mijung Lim Band
Chunnyun 6pm
October 28th
Jooheon Kim Trio
Blue Moon 7pm
&
MW Band
Allthatjazz 9.30pm
October 31st
Nick Biello Quartet
Magnum 11.30pm
September 2018
September 1st
MW Quartet
Rubik 9pm
September 2nd
Shin Soi Band
Blue Moon 8.30pm
September 5th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
September 6th
MW Band
Chunnyun 9pm
September 7th
Hyejin Cho Quartet
Tongyeong 7pm
September 8th
Jin Kim Band
Boogie, Woogie 9pm
September 9th
Manuel Weyand Quartet plus 1
Daegu International Jazz Festival 8.40pm
September12th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
September 13th
Jin Kim Band
Chunnyun 8.30pm
September 14th
Jehee Band
Hana Bank Hall Gangnam 7.30pm
September 15th
Jin Kim Band
ATJ 10pm
September 16th
SJP
Club Evans 9pm
September 19th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
September 20th
MW Band
Chunnyun 9pm
September 27th
Paul Kirby Trio
Four B 7pm
September 28th
After Hours Bebop Band
Bar ATJ 9.30pm
September 29th
MW Quartet
Rubik 9pm
August 2018
August 3rd - 7th
Valery Ponomarev: The Messenger
The Jazz Bar Edinburgh 10pm
August 11th
Lukas Gabric Quartet plus Strings
Recording, Trieste Italy
August 13th-15th
Carinthian Jazz Workshop
Villach, Austria
August 15th
Carinthian Jazz Award Concert
Klosterruine Arnoldstein, Austria 7pm
August 21st
Mijung Lim Band
Chunnyun 8.30pm
August 22nd
Jehee Band
Ulsan Jazz Festival 7pm
August 23rd
Jin Kim Band
Positive Zero 9.30pm
August 24th
Manuel Weyand Quartet
Rubik 9pm
August 25th
Jong Hun Jo
Korean Tradition Music meets Jazz
Asia Future Conference, K Hotel, 5pm
August 26th
MW Band
ATJ 9.30pm
August 29th
Haneung Lee Trio
Janus 8.30pm
August 30th
MW Band
Positive Zero 9.30pm
August 31st
MW Quartet
Rubik 9pm
July 2018
July 11th
Jehee Band
Banyan Tree Seoul 7pm
July 12th
MW Band
Chunnyun 9pm
July 13th
After Hours BeBop Band
Bar Allthatjazz 9.30pm
July 14th
Jehee Standard Band
Vinga 8.30pm
July 16th
Jens Bunge Band
Blue Moon 8.30pm
July 18th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
July 19th
MW Band
Chunnyun 9pm
July 20th
Jehee Band
Anyang 7pm
July 21st
MW Trio
Vinga 8.30pm
July 22nd
MW Band
Allthatjazz 9.30pm
July 24th
MW Trio
Blue Moon 7.30pm
July 25th
Classic Jazz Concert w/
르엘오페라단
세청시종 11시
July 26th
Benny Benack Band
Chunnyun 9pm
July 27th -29th
Benny Benack Band
Namhae 7pm
July 30th
Benny Benack Band
Blue Moon 8.30pm
July 31st
SPO
Allthatjazz 9.30pm
June 2018
June 1st
MW Band
Sommerfest des deutschen Botschafters Seoul
7pm
June 3rd
Charlie Jung Trio
Club Evans 9pm
June 4th
Yu Salang Band
OIA Blue Moon 9pm
June 6th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
June 7th
Joep van Rhjin Band
Seongnam Middle School 10am
&
MW Band
Chunnyun 8.30pm
June 9th
Chris Varga Band
Boogie Woogie 9pm
June 10th
MW Trio
OIA Blue Moon 7pm
&
MW Band
Allthatjazz 9.30pm
June 13th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
June 14th
MW Band
Chunnyun 7pm
June 16th
MW Band
Rubik Bar 9pm
June 17th
Joo-heon Kim Trio
OIA Blue Moon 7pm
&
SJP
Evans 9pm
June 20th
Kaon Kim Band
Incheon 2pm
&
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
June 21st
MW Band
Chunnyun 8.30pm
June 23rd
Jin Kim Band
Boogie Woogie 9pm
June 25th
MW Band
OIA Blue Moon 9pm
June 27th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
June 28th
MW Band
Chunnyun 8.30pm
June 29th
Afterhours Bebop Band
Vin.Ga 8.30pm
May 2018
May 2nd
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
May 3rd
Sean Drabitt Trio
Vin.Ga 8.30pm
May 4th
Charlie Jung Trio
Club Evans 9pm
May 5th
Jin Kim Band
Boogie Woogie 9pm
May 6th
MW Band
All That Jazz 9.30pm
May 9th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
May 10th
JS Quartet
Vin.Ga 8.30pm
May 11th
JS Quartet
Trattoria De'll Arte 7.30pm
May 13th
JS Quartet
Taehwa River Ulsan 8pm
May 15th
Bjorn Solli Band
Chunnyun 8.30pm
May 16th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
May 17th
MW Band
OIA Blue Moon 7.30pm
May 18th
MW Band
Gallery Alice 8pm
May 20th
SJP Seoul Jazz Project
Club Evans 9pm
May 22nd
Marcel Camargo Band
OIA Blue Moon 8.30pm
May 23rd
CK Trio
AllThatJazz 6.30pm
May 25th
Jin Kim Band
Rush 9pm
May 26th
After Hours BeBop Band
Vin.Ga 8.30pm
May 27th
SJP
Positive Zero Lounge 9.30pm
May 30th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
May 31st
MW Band
OIA Blue Moon 7.30pm
April 2018
April 1st
Paul Kirby Band
Chunnyun 8pm
April 3rd
MW Quartet
Chunnyun 8.30pm
April 4th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
April 5th
Paul Kirby Trio
Vin.Ga 8.30pm
April 7th
Sean Drabitt Band
Vin.Ga 8.30pm
April 10th
MW Quartet
Chunnyun 8.30pm
April 11th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
April 12th
Joep van Rjin Band
Seongnam Middle School 10am
&
SJP
OIA Blue Moon 7.30pm
April 14th
Ronn Branton Group
Kangjin Baeknyeonsa 6pm
April 17th
MW Quartet
Chunnyun 8.30pm
April 18th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
April 22nd
Res Trio
OIA Blue Moon 7.30pm
&
The Bop Club
ATJ 9.30pm
April 24th
MW Quartet
Chunnyun 8.30pm
April 25th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
April 26th
After Hours Bebop Band
Vin.Ga 8.30pm
April 28th
The Bop Club
Chunnyun 8.30pm
April 29th
SJP
All That Jazz 9.30pm
March 2018
March 6th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
March 7th
MW Trio
OIA Blue Moon 7pm
&
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
March 13th
Martin Zenker Quartet
OIA Blue Moon 8.30pm
March 14th
Maria Kim Trio
Trattoria De'll Arte 7pm
March 15th
Joep van Rijn Band
Seongam Public School 10am
&
Manuel Weyand Quartet
Goethe Institut Seoul 7pm
March 16th
The Bop Club
Chunnyun 7.30pm
March 17th
Jin Kim Band
All That Jazz 10pm
March 18th
Seoul Jazz Project
Club Evans 9pm
March 20th
Charlie Jung Trio
All That Jazz 9.30pm
March 21st
MW Trio
OIA Blue Moon 7pm
&
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
March 23rd
John Nam Trio
Vinga 8.30pm
March 28th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
March 30th
Choi Sunghwan Trio
Bar Allthatjazz 9.30pm
March 31st
MW Quartet
Chunnyun 6pm
&
Jin Kim Band
Boogie Woogie 9pm
February 2018
February 5th
Randy Johnston Band
OIA Blue Moon 8.30pm
February 6&7th
Randy Johnston Trio
Vinga 8.30pm
February 8th
Randy Johnston Trio
Club Evans 9pm
February 9th
Randy Johnston Trio
Trattoria De'll Arte 7pm
February 10th
Randy Johnston Trio
Positiv Zero Lounge 9.30pm
February 11th
Randy Johnston Trio
All That Jazz 9.30pm
February 16t
MW Quartet
OIA Blue Moon 7pm
&
Chunnyun 8.30pm
February 21st
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
February 22nd
Choi Sunghwan Band
Vinga 8.30pm
February 23rd
Daniel Ko Trio
All That Jazz Bar 9pm
February 25th
Jin Kim Band
Vinyl 8pm
February 27th
MW Trio
OIA Blue Moon 7pm
January 2018
January 3rd
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
January 17th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
January 18th
Ed Jones Band
Jebi-da-Bang 9pm
January 19th
Ed Jones Band
Vinga 8.30pm
January 20th
Ed Jones/ Damon Brown Band
All That Jazz 6.30pm
&
Chunnyun 9.30pm
January 21st
Ed Jones/ Damon Brown Band
Club Evans 9pm
January 22nd
MW Quartet
OIA Blue Moon
January 23rd
Daniel Ko Trio
JazzDa 8.30pm
January 24th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
January 27th
Kim Juhwan Band
Close to you Album release
FormTec Workshall 6.30pm
January 28th
Jin Kim Band
Vinyl 8pm
January 30th
Cray Koo Band
All That Jazz 8.30pm
January 31st
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
December 2017
December 1st
Park Jiyoon 20 Concert
Olympic Park 7pm
December 2nd
Park Jiyoon 20 Concert
Olympic Park 5pm
December 6th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
December 8th
Nana Band
Jack B 7pm
December 10th
MW Trio
OIA Blue Moon 7pm
December 13th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
December 14th
MW Band
OIA Blue Moon 10pm
December 15th
Paul Kirby Trio
Bourbon Street 9.30pm
December 19th
Juhwan Kim Band
OIA Blue Moon 7pm
December 20th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
December 21st
Resonance Trio
Vinga 8.30pm
December 22nd
MW Band
Chunnyun 7.30pm
December 23rd
Jinsun Band
Chosun 6pm
December 24th
Ronn Branton Jazz Christmas
Sejong Arts Center M Theatre
5pm & 8pm
December 25th
Ahn Byeonchol Band
Shinsegae 2pm
December 27th
Cray Koo Band
All That Jazz 6.30pm
&
Jin Kim Jazz Momentum
9.30pm
All That Jazz Bar
December 29th
MW Band
Chunnyun 7.30pm
December 31st
John Nam Trio
Positive Zero Lounge 8pm
November 2017
November 1st
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
November 2nd
Damon Brown Band
OIA Blue Moon 9.30pm
November 8th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
November 11th
Jin Kim Jazz Momentum
Chunnyun 9pm
November 12th
Jooheon Kim Trio
OIA Blue Moon 7pm
&
Paul Kirby Trio
All That Jazz 9.30pm
November 15th
Paul Kirby Trio
Vinga 8.30pm
November 16th
Paul Kirby Trio
Club Evans 9pm
November 19th
Jehee Band Album Release
Maria Callas Hall 7.30pm
November 22nd
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
November 25th
Anton Bodvar
Shilla
October 2017
October 4th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun
October 7th
Jin Kim Jazz Momentum
Camerata 8pm
October 9th
Jehee Band
Blue Moon 8.30pm
October 11th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
October 12th -14th
Freddie King Quartet
Vinga 8.30pm
October 15th
Freddie King Quartet
All That Jazz 6.30pm
October 16th
Freddie King Band
OIA Blue Moon 8.30pm
October 18th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
October 19th
Freddie King Band
Chunnyun 9pm
October 20th
Jin Kim
Hyatt Hotel
October 21st
Jin Kim Band
All That Jazz 9.30pm
October 25th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
October 27th
Jehee Band
Trattoria De'll Arte 7pm
October 28th
Minjung Leger
Diva Janus 8.30pm
October 29th
Jinwoo Uk Band
Crosby 8.30pm
September 2017
September 1st
Lukas Gabric Quartet
Trattoria De'll Arte 6.30pm
September 2nd
Lukas Gabric Trio
Architecture Biennale Opening DDP Seoul 6pm
September 3rd
Lukas Gabric Quartet
Club Evans 9pm
September 6th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
September 8th&9th
JW Marriott Hanoi 7pm
September 15th
The Bop Club
Chunnyun 6pm
September 16th
Jinyoung Kim
ATJ 9.30pm
September 17th
Jehee Band
Chunnyun 9.30pm
September 20th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
September 21st
JuHwan Kim Band
Vinga 8.30pm
September 22nd
Jinyoung Kim
ATJ Bar 8pm
September 24th
Woong Kang Trio
Sound of Incheon 6pm
&
The Bop Club
ATJ 9.30pm
September 27th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
September 29th
Jinyoung Kim
JazzItUp 9pm
August 2017
August 1st
Cho Yoonseung Quartet
Krombacher Beergarden
Tongyeong
August 2nd -August 14th
Hyatt Hotel Jeju
6.30pm
August 15th
Jehee Band
Jaechon Film & Music Festival 7pm
August 18th
Guiness Black & Night Event
Sky Farm Yeouido 7pm
August 19th
Jinyoung Kim
ATJ 9.30pm
August 23rd
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun Hotel 9pm
August 25th
Guiness Black & Night Event
Banyan Tree 7pm
August 26th
Nana Tepe Band feat. Lukas Gabric
Yangpyeong 7pm
August 27th
Lukas Gabric Quartet
Chunnyun 6pm
August 28th
Lukas Gabric Quartet
The House Concert Hyewha 8pm
August 29th
Lukas Gabric Quartet +1
OIA Blue Moon 9pm
August 30th & 31st
Lukas Gabric Quartet
Vinga 8.30pm
July 2017
July 3rd
Gianni Gagliardi Trio
Robardors 23 9pm
Barcelona, Spain
July 4th
Antonio Mazzei Quartet
Sinestesia 10pm
Barcelona Spain
July 12th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
July 13th
Haram Lee Trio
Jazz Alley 8.30pm
July 15th
Cho Yoonseung Trio
Bucheon Art Center 11am
July 16th
Cho Yoonseung plus Strings
Bucheon Film Music Festival
July 19th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
July 24th
Manuel Weyand Trio
OIA Blue Moon 7.30pm
July 25th
Ronn Branton Group
Busan 11am
July 26th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
July 27th
Ronn Branton Group
Gangnam Art Center 7.30pm
July 28th
Cho Yoonseung Trio
Krombacher Beergarden
Tongyeong
July 29th - 31st
Cho Yoonseung Brazilian Project
Krombacher Beergarden
Tongyeong
June 2017
June 2nd
Resonance Trio
Vinga 8.30pm
June 7th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
June 9th
Resonance Trio
Vinga 8.30pm
June 10th
Manuel Weyand Trio
Chunnyun 9pm
June 12th
Resonance Trio
OIA Blue Moon 7.30pm
June 14th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
June 16th
Kang Woong Trio
Maelida 8pm
June 17th
Hyejin Cho Band
Dongdaemun Plaza 6pm
June 18th
Ronn Branton Trio
Jazz Alley 6pm
June 21st
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
June 23rd
Jehee Band
Album Release Concert "Warp Drive"
JCC Art Center 8pm
June 26th
Juwhan Kim Band
OIA Blue Moon 7.30pm
June 27th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
May 2017
May 7th
G-Club 10pm
May 8th
Resonance Trio
OIA Blue Moon 8.30pm
May 12th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
May 13th
Benny Benack Quartet
Vinga 8.30pm
May 14th
Benny Benack Quartet
Ulsan Jazz Festival 7pm
May 15th
Kim Jooheon Band
Jazz Algosipda Podcast 8.30pm
May 16th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
May 17th - 20th
Damon Brown Quartet
Vinga 8.30pm
May 21st
Damon Brown Quartet
Chunnyun 6.30pm
&
G-Club 10pm
May 22nd
Damon Brown Band
OIA Blue Moon 9pm
May 23rd -25th
Milton Suggs Quartet
Vinga 8.30pm
May 24th
Milton Suggs Quartet
Trattoria De'll Arte 6.30pm
May 27th
Milton Suggs Quartet
Club Evans 9pm
May 28th
Milton Suggs Quartet
OIA Blue Moon 8.30pm
May 30th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
April 2017
April 1st
The Bop Club feat. Kenji Omae
Club Evans 9pm
April 2nd
G-Club 10pm
April 3rd
The Resonance Trio
OIA Blue Moon 7.30pm
April 9th
G-Club 10pm
April 10th
Ron Branton
The House Concert 7pm
April 13th
MW Project
OIA Blue Moon 10pm
April 14th
Young-ae Jung
Baeung Concert Hall 8pm
April 15th
Ronn Branton Band
Kangjin Baeknyunsa Temple 4pm
April 16th
G-Club 10pm
April 18th
Roman Pulati Band
Jazz Alley 8.30pm
April 21st
The Resonance Trio
Bourbon Street 9.30pm
April 22nd
Joonhyuk Kim Band
Diva Janus 8.30pm
April 23rd
G-Club 10pm
April 26th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 8pm
April 27th
Jehee Byun Band
Diva Janus 8.30pm
February 2017
Damon Brown meets the Resonance Trio England Tour
Feb. 2-11th
2nd Folkestone
3rd Suffolk
4th London
5th Rochester
6th Appeldore
7th St Ives
9th Cambridge
10th Brighton
11th Luton
Feb. 12th
Stefan Schmid Band
ABS Bar
Köln 7.30pm
Feb. 16/17/18th
MW Organ Trio
B28 Singapore
Feb. 24th
MW Project
Club K 11.30pm
Feb. 27th
Jehee Byun Recording
Yireh Studio
&
MW Trio
OIA Blue Moon 7.30pm
Feb. 28th
Roman Pulati Band
Jazz Alley 8.30pm
March 2017
March 3rd
MW Project
I have a Dream 7pm
March 4th
G-Club Band
G-Club Gangnam 10pm
March 8th
G-Club Band
G-Club Gangnam 10pm
March 10th
Martin Jacobsen Quartet
Trattoria De'll Arte 8.30pm
March 12th
Kim Joo-Heon Trio
OIA Blue Moon 7pm
March 13th
MW Trio
OIA Blue Moon 7pm
March 14th
Roman Pulati Band
Jazz Alley 8.30pm
March 23rd
MJ Project
OIA Blue Moon 7pm
March 24th
MW Project
Club K 11.30pm
March 28th
Roman Pulati Band
Jazz Alley 8.30pm
March 29th
Ronn Branton Band
Eunpyong Art Center 7.30pm
January 2017
January 3rd
Nat Gao Quartet
Beijing
5-6th
GetAllright 10pm-12-30am
10th
ResTrio
OIA Blue Moon 7.30pm
11th
MW Trio
Chunnyun 8.30pm
12-14th
GetAllright 10pm-12-30am
15th
AllThatJazz
ResTrio 8.30pm
16th
Jin Kim Band
Club K 8.30pm
17th
MW Quartet
OIA Blue Moon 8.30pm
18th
MW Trio
63 Aquaplanet 7pm
19th
GetAllright 10pm
21st
Jin Kim Band
ATJ 8.30pm
December 2016
Dec. 1st
Resonance Trio
Yellow Taxi Daejeon 8.30pm
Dec. 2nd
Dalkyun Lim Band
Club K 8.30pm
Dec. 3rd
Jehee Band
Shinhan Art Hall
7pm
Dec. 4th
Martin Jacobsen Quartet
ATJ 6.30pm
Dec. 5th
Resonance Trio
OIA Blue Moon 7pm
Dec. 6th
Martin Jacobsen Band
OIA Blue Moon 8.30pm
Dec. 8th
MW Quartet
Club K 8.30pm
Dec. 9th
Roman Pulati Trio
Private Event
Dec. 10th
Kim Yongseok Band
European Christmas Market
Dec. 11th
Ron Branton Band
Busan
Dec. 14th
Lim Mijung Band
63 Aquarium 8pm
Dec. 16th
Martin Jacobsen Band
Four Seasons Hotel 8pm
Dec. 17th
MW Trio
A-Flat 8pm
Dec. 18th
Kim Jinyoung Band
Vinyl 8pm
Dec. 19th
Jehee Band
7pm
Dec. 23rd
Martin Jacobsen Band
OIA Blue Moon 10pm
Dec. 24th
Ron Branton Band
Sejong Arts Center
5pm & 8pm
Dec. 25th
Ron Branton Band
IBK Hall
7pm
Dec. 26th
MW Quartet
Club K 8.30pm
Dec. 27th-31st
Martin Jacobsen Quartet
Vinga 8pm & 9.30pm
November 2016
November 2nd
Jon Gordon Quartet
ATJ 8.30pm
November 3rd
Jon Gordon Band
Maria Callas Hall 8pm
November 4th
Jon Gordon Band
Trattoria De'll Arte 8pm
November 5th
Internation Quartet
Suwon 2pm
&
Jon Gordon Band
Johnny Hall, Jeonju 8pm
November 6th
Morningside Quartet
All That Jazz 6.30pm
November 9th
Song Youngjoo Band
EBS
November 10th
Song Youngjoo Band
Baekham Art Hall 8pm
November 11th, 12th, 13th
MW Quartet
Jeju 7pm
November 16th
Joonghyuk Kim Trio
Chunnyun 8.30pm
November 17,18,19th
Resonance Trio
Gangnam 8pm
November 21st
Matt Robbins Band
Diva Janus 8.30pm
November 22nd
Bae Jangeun Band
All That Jazz 8.30pm
November 23rd
Im Dalkyun Band
All That Jazz 8.30pm
November 24th
Jinyoung Kim Band
Rullaton 8.30pm
November 25th
Jehee Band
Stradeum 8pm
October 2016
November 26th
Kim Younghye Band
I Have A Dream 7pm
November 28th
Roman Pulati Trio
Jazz Alley 8.30pm
October 2016
October 1st
Jehee Band
Old Blue, Daegu 8pm
October 3rd
Resonance Trio
OIA Blue Moon 7.30pm
October 4th
Martin Jacobsen Quartet
63 Aquaplanet 8pm
October 7th
Lim Mijung Band
Club Evans 9pm
October 9th
MW Quartet
International Street Fair
Chungnam 8pm
October 12th
Julian Shore Trio plus Strings
Mudaeryuk 8pm
October 13th
Julian Shore Trio plus Strings
SSC Seoul 8pm
October 14th
Julian Shore Trio plus Strings feat. Sunny Kim
Naju Arts Center 7pm
October 15th
Julian Shore Trio
All That Jazz 6.30pm
&
A-Flat 8.30pm
October 16th
Julian Shore Trio
Daelim Art Museum 3pm
&
Moment House 8pm
October 17th
Julian Shore Trio
Take 5 Jeju Island 7.30pm
October 21st
Martin Jacobsen Trio
Yellow Taxi Daejeon 8pm
October 26th
Im Dalkyun Band
All That Jazz 8.30pm
October 28th
MW Quartet
Namsan 8.30pm
October 29th
Martin Jacobsen Quartet
I have a Dream 7pm
October 30th
Martin Jacobsen Band
OIA Blue Moon 8.30pm
September 2016
Sept. 2nd
Damon Brown Quartet
Trattoria De'll Arte 8.30pm
Sept. 4th
Damon Brown Quartet +1
OIA Blue Moon 8.30pm
Sept. 6th
Resonance Trio
Aqua Planet 63 8pm
Sept. 8th
Roman Pulati Trio
T325 8.30pm
Sept. 10th
Ahn ByungChul Band
Shinsegae Hanamsi 2pm
Sept. 12th
Resonance Trio +1
OIA Blue Moon 7.30pm
Sept. 23rd
Jehee Byun Band
Cafe the Blues 7pm
Sept. 26th
Roman Pulati Trio
Jazz Alley 8.30pm
Sept. 30th
Kim Jihoon Trio
Private Event Busan 6pm
August 2016:
August 4th
Kim Daeho Band
OIA Blue Moon
August 5th
Ahn Jaejin Band
Jazz Alley 8.30pm
August 8th
Blue Moon Delight
OIA Blue Moon 7.30pm
August 9th
Kang Yunmi Band
OIA Blue Moon 7.30pm
August 11th
Paekche Summer Jazz Night
Evans Lounge 7pm
August 12th
Choi Woohyuk Band
T325 8.30pm
August 15th
Damon Brown Band
OIA Blue Moon 7.30pm
August 16th
Kenji Omae Band
63 Bldg Aquarium 8pm
August 18th
Kim Daeho Band
OIA Blue Moon 7.30pm
August 20th
Jin Pureum Band
Shilla Hotel 5pm
August 21st
Damon Brown Band
Jaebidabang 8.30pm
August 22nd
Resonance Trio
OIA Blue Moon 7.30pm
August 23rd
Kim Daeho Band
Diva Janus 8.30pm
August 27th
Kim Joo-heon Trio
Nakwon-Sanga 7pm
August 29th
Damon Brown Band
OIA Blue Moon 9pm
July 19th
Andrew Page Trio
Aquarium 63 8pm
July 21st
Kim Daeho Band
OIA Blue Moon 7.30pm
July 24th
Ron Branton Group
Jazz Alley 6.30pm
July 25th
Kim Maria Trio
OIA Blue Moon 7.30pm
July 27th
Jehee Byun Band
DMZ Music Festival 6pm
July 29th
Kim Jinyoung Band
Rush Bar 8.30pm
July 30th
Kim Joonhyuk Band
Diva Janus 8.30pm
June 2016
June 1st
Misun Renata Band
OIA Blue Moon 7.30pm
June 4th & 5th
Sarah York Band
"Under the Paris Sky"
June 6th
Hyejin Cho Band
OIA Blue Moon 7.30pm
June 10th
Kang Woong Band
Cafe M 9.30pm
June 11th
Kim Jooheon Trio
Nakwon Sanga 5pm
&
Kang Woong Band
Cafe M 9.30pm
June 12th
Damon Brown Band
Jaebidabang 8.30pm
June 13th
Jimin Lee Band
Volstead 8.30pm
June 14th
Kenji Omae Band
All That Jazz 8.30pm
June 17th
Kang Woong Band
Cafe M
June 19th
Resonance Trio
Jazz Alley 8.30pm
June 21st
Hyejin Cho Band
OIA Blue Moon 7.30pm
June 23rd
Resonance Trio +1
Diva Janus 8.30pm
June 26th
Damon Brown Band
Jazz Alley 8.30pm
May 2016
May 1st
Resonance Trio
Jazz Alley 8.30pm
May 4th
Damon Brown Band
MPS 8.30pm
May 6th
Kim Daeho Band
OIA Blue Moon 7.30pm
May 8th
Resonance Trio
Jazz Alley 8.30pm
May 9th
Resonance Trio
OIA Blue Moon 7.30pm
May 13th
KJSM Project
I Have A Dream 7pm
May 14th
Resonance Trio
All That Jazz 7pm
&
All That Jazz BAR 9pm
May 15th
Ron Branton Band
Ulsan Jazz Festival
May 16th
Hyejin Cho Band
OIA Blue Moon 7.30pm
May 21st
Resonance Trio +2
Ulgon 8pm
&
Jimin Lee Band
Channel 1969 12am
May 26th
Kim Daeho Band
Janus 8.30pm
May 27th
John Nam Trio
Formtec Works Hall 7pm
May 28th
Misun Renata Band
Hotel 1950 8pm
May 29th
Resonance Trio+2
OIA Blue Moon
May 30th
Hyejin Cho Band
OIA Blue Moon 7.30pm
May 31st
Resonance Trio
All That Jazz 8.30pm
April 2016
April 1st
Kris Allen & Resonance Trio
Les Philosophies 8.30pm
April 2nd
Kris Allen & Resonance Trio
Kangjin City Summer Music 8pm
April 3rd
Kris Allen & Resonance Trio
ASA Coffee 8pm
Gwangju
April 6th
Damon Brown Band
Mere Picon 8.30pm
April 9th
Ron Branton Band
Baekneyonsa Tempel 5pm
April 10th
Damon Brown Band
Jazz Alley 8.30pm
April 13th
Damon Brown Band
Mere Picon 8.30pm
April 15th
Jiyoung Lee Band
All That Jazz 8.30pm
April 17th
Resonance Trio
Jazz Alley 8.30pm
April 20th
Damon Brown Band
Mere Picon 8.30pm
April 21st
Hanearl Lee Trio
Jazz Alley 8.30pm
April 24th
Resonance Trio
Jazz Alley 8.30pm
April 25th
Resonance Trio
OIA Blue Moon 7.30pm
March 2016
March 2nd
Damon Brown
MPS 8.30pm
March 3rd
Kim Daeho Band
Diva Janus 8pm
March 6th
Damon Brown Band
Jazz Alley 8.30pm
March 9th
Damon Brown
MPS 8.30pm
March 12th
Resonance Trio
Jazz Alley 8.30pm
March 19th
Jin Kim Band
All That Jazz 8.30pm
March 20th
Kang Yunmi Band
Jazz Alley 8.30pm
March 23rd
Damon Brown Band
Mere Picon 8.30pm
March 24th
Kim Daeho Band
OIA Blue Moon 7pm
March 25th
JongHyun Park Band
All That Jazz 6.30pm
March 26th
Kim Jooheon Trio
Jazz Alley 8.30pm
March 27th
Damon Brown Band
Jazz Alley 8.30pm
March 29th
Kris Allen Quartet
Tokkigul 9pm
February 2016
February 12th
Resonance Trio with Maria Kim
Trattoria D'el Arte 6.30pm
February 14th
Damon Brown Band
Jazz Alley 8.30pm
February 17th
Damon Brown Band
Mere Picon 8.30pm
February 19th
JiYoung Lee Project
All That Jazz 8.30pm
February 20th
Jehee Byun Band
Yulhaus 7pm
February 21st
Damon Brown Band
Jazz Alley 8.30pm
February 24th
Damon Brown Band
MPS 8.30pm
February 24th
Damon Brown Band
Jazz Alley 8.30pm
January 10th
Stefan Karl Schmid Band
ABS Bar
Cologne, Germany 8.30pm
January 11th
Stefan Karl Schmid Band
Heimathirsch
Cologne Germany 9pm
January 13th
Resonance Trio
The Jazz Bar
Edinburgh, Scotland 9pm
January 14th
Resonance Trio
The Jazz Bar
Edinburgh Scotland 9pm
January 17th
Jazz Bar Big Band
The Jazz Bar
Edinburgh 9pm
January 27th
Kim Daeho Band
OIA Blue Moon
Seoul 7.30pm
January 31st
Damon Brown Band
Jazz Alley
Seoul 8.30pm
December 6th
Damon Brown Band
Jaebidabang 8.30pm
December 7th
Daeho Kim Project
Janus 8pm
December 9th
Impromput Band
All That Jazz 8.30pm
December 11th
Damon Brown Band
CODA Wonju 9pm
December 12th
Jimin Lee Band
Artist House Hyewha 6pm
December 17th
SoonYoung Kim &Cho Yoonseung
KBS "The Concert" 7pm
December 18th
Daeho Kim Project
Nalu Center 7pm
December 19th
Jin Kim Band
All That Jazz 8.30pm
December 23rd
Daeho Kim Project
OIA Blue Moon 7.30pm
December 24th
Ron Branton Christmas Show
7pm
December 25th
Ron Branton Christmas Show
Sejong Arts Center 5pm
December 26th
Jimin Lee Band
Kaare Klint Bundang 8pm
November 2015
November 6th
Kenji Omae Quartet
Sacheon 8.30pm
November 7th
Gianni Gagliardi Quartet
Les Philosophies 7pm
November 8th
Gianni Gagliardi Quartet
JazzDa 8pm
November 9th
Mijung Lim 8.30pm
All That Jazz
November 10th
Damon Brown Band
Mere Picon 9pm
November 13th
Brown/Gabric Sangsuri 10pm
November 14th
Lukas Gabric Quartet
I have a Dream 7pm
November 15th
Lukas Gabric Band
All That Jazz 6.30pm
November 16th
Lukas Gabric Band
Once in a Blue Moon 8.30pm
November 19th
Cho Yoonseung Quartet
La Vita 8pm
November 20th
Kim Jinyoung Band
8pm
November 21st
Resonance Trio
Les Philosophies
&
Kim Daeho Band
Sinsa Dong 9pm
November 22nd
Damon Brown Band
Jazz Alley 8.30pm
November 23rd
Damon Brown Band
Once In A Blue Moon 8.30pm
November 24th
Heo SoYoung Band
All That Jazz 8.30pm
November 26th
Wook Jinwoo Band
Songshil College 7pm
November 27th
Resonance Trio
Naju 8pm
November 28th
Jumi Lee Band
Jeonju Johnny Hall 8pm
November 29th
Jumi Lee Band
Busan 2pm
November 30th
Damon Brown Band
Once in a Blue Moon 8.30pm
October 2015
October 2nd
Kim Jeeseok Bop Trio
Grand Bleu, Seoul 8pm
October 3rd
Resonance Trio
JazzDa, Seoul 7pm
October 6th
Damon Brown Band
Mere Picon 8pm
October 7th
Bae Jangeun Trio
Dongdaemun Seoul 8.30pm
October 9th
Misun Renata Band
Kaare Klimt Gangnam 8pm
October 10th
Jarasum Jazz Festival
Peter Ehwald Berlin-Seoul Project
October 11th
Jarasum Jazz Festival
Jumi Lee Band
October 12th
Damon Brown Band
Once in a Blue Moon 9pm
October 13th
Benjamin Schatz Band
Gwangju 7pm
October 17th
Kenji Omae Band
Una & Qu 4pm
&
KyungGu Lee Band
City Hall, Seoul 7pm
&
Kim Jeeseok Trio
All That Jazz Bar 9.30pm
October 18th
Kim Jeeseok Trio
Crosby 8.30pm
October 20th
Damon Brown Band
Mere Picon 8.45pm
October 22nd
Han Francesca Trio
Club Evans, Seoul 9pm
October 25th
Damon Brown Band
Jazz Alley 8.30pm
October 26th
KyungGu Lee Band
Seoul City Hall 4pm
October 27th
Damon Brown Band
Mere Picon 8.45pm
October 29th
Jangeun Bae Band
All That Jazz 8.30pm
October 31st
Kenji Omae Quartet
Jazz In New York 8pm
September 2015
September 3rd
Stefan Schmid Philipp Brämswig Band
Daejeon Foreign Language School
8pm
September 4th
Stefan Schmid Philipp Brämswig Band
Trattoria D'el Arte 8.30pm
September 5th
Stefan Schmid Philipp Brämswig Band
Jazz Alley, Seoul 8.30pm
September 8th
Kim Younggu Band
Channel 1969, Seoul 8.30pm
September 9th
Stefan Schmid Philipp Brämswig Band
All That Jazz, Seoul 8.30pm
September 10th
Stefan Schmid Philipp Brämswig Band
CODA, Wonju 9pm
September 11th
Bottom Line, Incheon 8.30pm
September 13th
Ron Branton Band
Jazz Alley, Seoul 7pm
September 16th
Peter Ehwald with the Resonance Trio
Jazz Alley, Seoul 8.30pm
September 17th
Peter Ehwald with the Resonance Trio
CODA, Wonju 9pm
September 18th
Peter Ehwald with the Resonance Trio
ASA, Gwangju 8.30pm
September 19th
Peter Ehwald with the Resonance Trio
Club Monk, Changwon 9pm
September 20th
Damon Brown Band
Jaebidabang, Seoul 8pm
September 25th
Jimin Lee Band
Jazz in New York, Bundang 8.30pm
August 2015
August 4th
Cho YongDeok Trio
ATJ 8.30pm
August 5th
Roman Pulati Band
Jazz Alley 8.30pm
August 8th
Jimin Lee Band
Jazz in New York 8pm
August 9th
Diego Rivera Band
Chilpo Jazz Festival 6.30pm
August 13th
Neil Schmitt
Club Palm 8.30pm
August 14th
Lee Jumi Band
Tratoria D'el Arte
August 28th
Resonance Trio
ATJ 6pm
August 29th
Resonance Trio
Kookmin Jaekbang 7pm
August 4th
Drumbop Trio
Black Factory 8pm
August 7 & 8th
Jumi Lee Band
Trattoria De'll Arte
7.30pm & 9pm
August 13th
MW Band
Chunnyun 8.30pm
August 14th
MW Trio
PoZero Lounge 8.30pm
August 19th
Bongwool Lee Band 9pm
August 21st
CK Band
Samseongri 8pm
August 22nd
MW Trio
Vinga 9pm
August 27th
CK Band
Samseongri 8pm
March 2020
March 1st
Todd Herbert Band
OIA Blue Moon 7.30pm
March 4th
Todd Herbert Band
AllThatJazz 8pm
March 7th
MW Trio
Vinga 9pm
March 8th
Damon Brown Band
Club Evans 9pm
March 12th
MW Band
Chunnyun 8.30pm
March 13th
Damon Brown Band
Boogie Woogie 9pm
March 14th
Charlie Jung Trio
Small Wonders 8.30pm
March 18th
MW Trio
Vinga 9pm
March 20th
Drumbop Trio
Bar ATJ 9pm
March 21st
Drumbop
PoZe Lounge 9.30pm
March 26th
Jihoon Kim Trio
Small Wonders 8.30pm
February 2020
February 1st
Hyejin Cho Band
Diva Janus 8.30pm
February 2nd
Jinwoo Wook Band
Crosby 8pm
February 6th
Sean Drabitt Trio
Vinga 9pm
February 8th
MW Trio
Vinga 9pm
February 9th
Jinwoo Wook Band
Crosby 8pm
February 10th
Mijung Lim Band
AllThatJazz 9.30pm
February 13th
MW Band
Chunnyun 8.30pm
February 14th
Valentine's Day Concert w/ Maria Kim
Trattoria De'll Arte 7.30pm
February 15th
Shin Soi Band
Chunnyun 6pm
February 19th
Shin Soi Band
AllThatJazz 6.30pm
February 20th
Jehee Band
OIA Blue Moon 7pm
February 22nd
CK Band
Samseongri 8.30pm
February 23rd
Jooheon Kim Trio
OIA Blue Moon 7pm
February 24th
Todd Herbert Band
Club K 8.30pm
February 25th
Todd Herbert Trio
Black Factory 9pm
February 26th
Todd Herbert Band
Chunnyun 8.30pm
February 27th
Todd Herbert Band
Club Evans 9pm
February 29th
Todd Herbert Band
Vinga 9pm
January 2020
January 17th
John Nam Trio
Vinga 9pm
January 18th
Shin Soi Band
Boogie Woogie 7pm
January 19th
Jinwoo Wook Band
Crosby 8pm
January 20th
Damon Brown Band
Chunnyun 8.30pm
January 21st
MW Band
All that Jazz 6.30pm
January 22nd
Hyejin Cho Band
Small Wonders 8.30pm
January 31st
MW Band
Residence Fed. Rep. Germany
December 2019
December 4th
Sean Drabitt Trio
Burn 9pm
December 6th
Cray Koo Band
Samseong-Ri 9pm
December 8th
Ronn Branton Band
Busan 6pm
December 11th
Shin Soi Band
ATJ 9.30pm
December 12th
MW Band
Chunnyun 8.30pm
December 13th
Trio-ing
Bar ATJ 9.30pm
December 14th
Spent Trio
Vinga 9pm
December 15th
Ronn Branton Band
Sejon Arts Center 5pm
December 16th
Resonance Trio
Janus 8.30pm
December 17th
Resonance Trio
Black Factory 8.30pm
December 18th
Cray Koo Band
Samseong-Ri 8.30pm
December 19th
Cray Koo Band
Samseong-Ri 8.30pm
December 20th
Bop Beat
Boogie Woogie 9pm
December 21st
Haijin Band
Chunnyun 8.30pm
December 24th
Ronn Branton Band
Changjun Hall 5pm
December 25th
Ronn Branton Band
Seoul Arts Center 7pm
December 26th
Resonance Trio
Sueno 339 7.30pm
December 27th
Resonance Trio
Club Evans 9pm
December 28th
Resonance Trio
Vinga 9pm
December 29th
John Nam Trio
New Club 9pm
December 30th
Damon Brown Band
Club K 8.30pm
November 2019
November 1st
Cray Koo Band
Samseong-Ri 8.30pm
November 3rd
Sean Drabitt Trio
Burn 9pm
November 8th
Haijin Band
Janus 8.30pm
November 9th
Ronn Branton Band
Pyeongtaek 5pm
November 13th
Sebastian Noelle Band
ATJ 6.30pm
November 14th
Sebastian Noelle Band
Chunnyun 8.30pm
November 15th
Sebastian Noelle Band
PoZero 8.30pm
November 16th
Sebastian Noelle Band
Vinga 9pm
November 17th
Shin Soi Band
OIA Blue Moon 8.30pm
November 20th
Shin Soi Band
ATJ 9.30pm
November 23rd
MW Trio
Vinga 9pm
November 24th
Bongwool Lee Trio
Club Evans 9pm
November 28th
Cray Koo Band
Samseong-Ri 8.30pm
November 29th
MW Band
Goethe Institute Seoul 7pm
November 30th
Joep van Rhjin Band
Ansan 2pm
October 2019
October 2nd
Sandi Kuhn Band
Chunnyun 8.30pm
October 3rd
Sandi Kuhn Band
Rubik 9.30pm
October 6th
Shin Soi Band
ATJ 9.30pm
October 10th
Sean Drabitt Trio
Vinga 9pm
October 11th
John Nam Trio
Vinga 9pm
October 12th
Nana Band
Yangpyeong Daemyung Resort 7pm
October 13th
Ronn Branton Band
East Sea Jazz Festival 6pm
October 17th
MW Band
Chunnyun 8.30pm
October 18th
Damon Brown Band
Boogie Woogie 9pm
October 19th
Mike Cheret Band
Rubik 9pm
October 20th
Shin Soi Band
OIA Blue Moon 8.30pm
October 23rd
Mike Cheret Band
Jebi's 9pm
October 24th
Mike Cheret Band
ATJ 6.30pm
October 25th
Ronn Branton Band
Rubik 9pm
October 26th
Nana Band
Yangpyeong Daemyung Resort 7pm
October 27th
Mike Cheret Band
Club Evans 9pm
October 28th
Mike Cheret Band
Volstead 9pm
October 31st
Sean Drabitt Trio
Vinga 9pm
September 2019
September 7th
Haijin Band
Club Evans 9pm
September 9th
Damon Brown/ Charlie Jung Band
Janus 8.30pm
September 18th
Swan Kim Trio
Daegu Jazz Festival 7pm
September 19th
Cray Koo Band
Samseong-Ri 8.30pm
September 22nd
Shin Soi Band
ATJ 9.30pm
September 25th
Joep Van Rhjin Band
Gwangju 5pm
September 26th
Jehee Band
Sejong Arts Center 7pm
September 28th
Joep Van Rhjin Band
Hwaseong 7pm
September 29th
Joo-heon Kim Trio
OIA Blue Moon 7pm
August 2019
August 1st
Jehee Band
OIA Blue Moon 7.30pm
August 2nd
Ronn Branton Band
Busan Movie Arts Center 7.30pm
August 4th
Shin Soi Band
ATJ 9.30pm
August 5th
Stephan Mercier Band
OIA Blue Moon 8.30pm
August 6th
Artkiki Jazztour
Gwangju 2pm
August 17th
Lukas Gabric Band
Private Event Zurich
August 22nd-24th
Joerg Seidel Band
Bremerhaven 8pm
August 28th
MW Band
ATJ 6.30pm
August 29th
Kang Jaehun Trio
Vinga 8.30pm
July 2019
July 3rd
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
July 4th
Shin Soi Band
ATJ 9.30pm
July 5th
Artkiki Jazz Tour
Seongnam 11am
&
CK Band
Samseong-Ri 8.30pm
July 6th
Sacheon MBC Concert with Ronn Branton & JK Kim Donguk
Sacheon 7pm
July 10th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
July 11th
MW Band
Chunnyun 8.30pm
July 12th
MW Trio
PoZe 8.30pm
July 13th
MW Trio
Vinga 8.30pm
July 15th
YoungGu Kim Trio
ATJ 6.30pm
July 17th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
July 19th
Artkiki Jazz Tour
Sejong 10am
&
CK band
Samseong-Ri 8.30pm
July 20th
Ronn Branton Band
HeyDay Shanghai 10pm
July 21st
Ronn Branton Band
JZ Club Shanghai 9.30pm
July 24th
Artkiki Jazztour
Jeollanamdo 3pm
July 25th -28th
Sam Dillon & Josh Bruneau Quintet
Jazz Wave Tongyeong 7.30pm
July 31st
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
June 2019
June 1st
Lukas Gabric Quartet
Chunnyun 6pm
&
BoogieWoogie 9pm
June 2nd
Lukas Gabric Quartet
AllThatJazz 9.30pm
June 5th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
June 6th
Jehee Band
OIA Blue Moon 7.30pm
June 7th
MW Band
Trattoria De'll Arte 7pm
June 8th
Jin Kim Band
Boogie Woogie 9pm
June 12th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun Hotel 9pm
June 13th
MW Band
Chunnyun 8.30pm
June 14th
Cray Koo Band
SamseongRi 8pm
June 15th
Jehee Byun Band
Various Concert Hall Daegu 8pm
June 16th
Damon Brown Band
Positive Zero 9.30pm
June 19th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
June 20th
Joon Smith Trio
Vinga 8.30pm
June 21st
MW Trio
Vinga 8.30pm
June 23rd
Lukas Gabric Band
Jiangmen 6pm
June 24th
Lukas Gabric Band
Guangju Conservatory
June 27th
Cray Koo Band
SamseongRi 8pm
June 28th
Jin Kim Band
Jazz It Up 9pm
May 2019
May 1st
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun Hotel 9pm
May 2nd
MW Band
Classique 8.30pm
May 4th
Jin Kim Band
Chunnyun 9pm
May 6th
Shin Soi Band
ClubK 8.30pm
May 8th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
May 9th
Bongwool Lee Trio
Vinga 8.30pm
May 11th
Joep Van Rhijn Group
Gwangju 1pm
May 15th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
May 16th
Bongwool Lee Trio
Vinga 8.30pm
May 17th
Claus Reichstaller Quartet
Club Evans 9pm
May 18th
Martin Zenker Trio+1
Chunnyun 6pm
May 22nd
Chris Grieve Quartet
AllThatJazz 6.30pm
May 23rd
Chris Grieve Sextet
Rubik 9.30pm
May 24th
MW Band
Sommerfest des deutschen Botschafters Seoul 7pm
May 25th
Chris Grieve Sextet
Vinga 8pm
May 26th
Joo-heon Kim Trio
OIA Blue Moon 7pm
&
Shin Soi Band
ATJ 9.30pm
May 28th
Lukas Gabric Quartet
Positive Zero 9.30pm
May 29th
Lukas Gabric Quartet
Club Evans 9pm
May 30th
Lukas Gabric Quartet
Rubik 9.30pm
May 31st
Paul Kirby Trio
Walkerhill Seoul 6.30pm
&
Damon Brown Quintet
Jebidabang 9pm
April 2019
April 6th
Jin Kim Band
Boogie Woogie 9pm
April 10th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
April 11th
MW Band
Chunnyun 8.30pm
April 12th
Martin Jacobsen Band
Vinga 8.30pm
April 13th
Jin Kim Band
Chunnyun 6pm
April 17th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
April 19th
Ronn Branton
Club K 9pm
April 24th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
April 25th
MW Trio
Vinga 8.30pm
April 26th
MW Band
Rubik 9pm
April 27th
Joen Van Rjin Group
Hyeongido 4pm
&
Lim Mijung Trio
Vinga 8pm
April 28th
MW Quartet
AllThatJazz 9.30pm
March 2019
March 1st
Yun Hyejin Band
Evans 9pm
March 3rd
Joep van Rhijn Band
Positive Zero 8.30pm
March 5th
Shin Soi Band
ATJ 9.30pm
March 6th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
March 7th
Shin Soi Band
The Classic 9pm
March 8th
Bongwool Lee CD release
Formtec Works Hall 8pm
March 9th
Paul Kirby Quartet
Vinga 8.30pm
March 13th
Jehee Byun Band
Evans 9pm
March 14th
White Day Concert
Yeouido Yongsan Art Hall 7.30pm
March 15th
Pierrick Pedron Band
ATJ 7.30pm
March 16th
MW Band
Rubik 9pm
March 17th
Pierrick Pedron Band
Byeolmadang Library CoEx 2pm
March 20th
Pierrick Pedron Quartet
Evans 9pm
March 21st
MW Trio
Freiburg Observatory Opening Suwon 6pm
&
Pierrick Pedron Quartet
Vinga 8.30pm
March 22nd
MW Band
Rubik 9pm
March 23rd
Pierrick Pedron Band
Chunnyun 6pm
March 24th
Pierrick Pedron Band
Positive Zero 8.30pm
March 27th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
March 29th
Shin Soi Band
The Classic 9.30pm
March 30th
Jin Kim Band
Rusty Blue 8.30pm
March 31st
Shin Soi Band
Blue Moon 8.30pm
February 2019
Feb. 1st
Hyunsun Park Band
The Classic 9pm
Feb. 2nd
Hoonghyuk Kim Band
Classique 8.30pm
Feb. 5th
MW Band
Blue Moon 8.30pm
Feb. 6th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
Feb. 8th
MW Band
Rubik 9pm
Feb. 10th
MW Band
AllThatJazz 9.30pm
Feb. 13th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
Feb. 15th
Jiyoung Lee Band
AllThatJazz 10.30pm
Feb. 16th
MW Band
Rubik 9pm
Feb. 17th
MW Band
Evans 9pm
Feb. 20th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
Feb. 21st
Jongmi Lee Concert
JongGyu Church 7.30pm
Feb. 22nd
Jin Kim Band
Bar ATJ 9pm
Feb. 24th
Shin Soi Band
Blue Moon 8.30pm
Feb. 27th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
January 2019
January 19h
MW Band
Rubik 9pm
January 22nd
MW Band
ATJ 9.30pm
January 23rd
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
January 25th
MW Band
Rubik 9pm
January 26th
Jiyoung Lee Band
Positive Zero 8.30pm
January 27th
Soi Shin Band
OIA Blue Moon
January 28th
MW Band
Chunnyun 8.30pm
January 29th
MW Trio
Black Factory 9pm
January 30th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
December 2018
December 1st
Charly Jung Band
Chunnyun 9pm
December 5th
Jihoon Kim Band
CoEx Mall Samseongdong 2.30pm
&
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
December 6th
MW Band
Chunnyun 8.30pm
December 7th
Jiyeun Lee Band
Club Evans 9pm
December 8th
MW Band
Rubik 9pm
December 9th
Shin Soi Band
OIA Blue Moon 8.30pm
December 11th
Jehee Band
Seogang 8 7pm
December 12th
Aferhours BeBop Band
OIA Blue Moon 7pm
&
Resonance Trio
Vinga 8.30pm
December 13th
Resonance Trio
Vinga 8.30pm
December 14th
Ronn Branton Band
Busan 부산 시민회관 소극장 7.30pm
December 15th
Jin Kim Band
ATJ 10pm
December 16th
Resonance Trio
Daelim Museum 4pm
대림 미술관
December 18th
Resonance Trio +2
OIA Blue Moon 8.30pm
December 19th
Resonance Trio
ATJ 6.30pm
December 20th
Resonance Trio
Chunnyun 8.30pm
December 22nd
Ronn Branton Band
Gwangju Asia Culture Center 4pm
국립아시아 문화전당 예술극장
December 24th
Ronn Branton Band
Changcheon Art Hall 8pm
광림아트센터 장천홀
December 25th
Ronn Branton Band
IBK Hall 5pm
예술의전당 IBK 잼버홀
December 26th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
December 27th
Henk Kraaijveld Band
Chunnyun 8.30pm
December 28th
Henk Kraaijveld Band
Rubik 9pm
December 29th
Henk Kraaijveld Band
Gapyeong 1pm
&
MW Band
Rubik 9pm
October 2018
December 31st
Charlie Jung Band
Club Evans 9pm
November 2018
November 1st
Nick Biello Quartet
Chunnyun 8.30pm
November 2nd
MW Band
Rubik 9pm
November 3rd
Jehee Band
Grand Hyatt Hotel 7pm
November 4th
Nick Biello Quartet
ATJ 9.30pm
November 7th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
November 8th
Cray Koo Band
Platinum Lounge 9pm
&
Roman Pulati Band feat. Jay Rattman
Magnum 11.30pm
November 9th
Roman Pulati Band feat. Jay Rattman
I had a Dream 7pm
November 11th
Manuel Weyand Drum Solo Performance
Yeosu Drum Festival 7pm
November 12th
MW Band
OIA Blue Moon 8.30pm
November 13th
Sean Drabitt Band
Magnum 11.30pm
November 14th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
November 15th
Moreno Donadel Trio
Vinga 8.30pm
November 16th
Moreno Donadel Quartet
Positive Zero 9.30pm
November 17th
Manuel Weyand Quartet
Daejeon Jazz Festival 7pm
November 18th
Shin Soi Band
OIA Blue Moon 8.30pm
November 21st
After Hours BeBop Band
OIA Blue Moon 7.30pm
&
Shin Soi Band
ATJ 9.30pm
November 22nd
Cray Koo Band
Platinum Lounge 9pm
November 23rd
Chosun Hotel 9pm
November 24th
Goethe Insitut 50th Anniversary Concert
Club Evans 9pm
November 25th
Andreas Kissenbeck Quartet
ATJ 9.30pm
November 28th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
November 30th
MW Band
Rubik 9pm
October 2nd
Bjorn Solli Quartet
Vinga 8.30pm
October 3rd
Bjorn Solli Quartet
All That Jazz 6.30pm
October 4th
Bjorn Solli Quartet
Chunnyun 8.30pm
October 5th
Bjorn Solli Quartet
Trattoria De'll Arte 7.30pm
October 6th
Yeosu Drum Festival 9pm
October 9th
Hata Shuji Band
Chunnyun 8.30pm
October 10th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
October 11th
Sean Drabitt Trio
Vinga 8.30pm
October 12th
Roman Pulati Band
I have a Dream 7pm
October 13th
Chris Varga Band
BW 7pm
October 14th
Jehee Band
Jarasum Festival 1.30pm
&
Ronn Branton Band
Apgujeong 7pm
October 17th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
October 18th
Martin Speake
Chunnyun 8.30pm
October 19th
Charlie Jung Trio
Westbridge 7pm
October 20th
MW Band
Rubik 9pm
October 21st
Kim Juhwan Band
Johnny Hall 6pm
October 22nd
Hata Shuji Band
Chunnyun 8.30pm
October 24th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
October 27th
Mijung Lim Band
Chunnyun 6pm
October 28th
Jooheon Kim Trio
Blue Moon 7pm
&
MW Band
Allthatjazz 9.30pm
October 31st
Nick Biello Quartet
Magnum 11.30pm
September 2018
September 1st
MW Quartet
Rubik 9pm
September 2nd
Shin Soi Band
Blue Moon 8.30pm
September 5th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
September 6th
MW Band
Chunnyun 9pm
September 7th
Hyejin Cho Quartet
Tongyeong 7pm
September 8th
Jin Kim Band
Boogie, Woogie 9pm
September 9th
Manuel Weyand Quartet plus 1
Daegu International Jazz Festival 8.40pm
September12th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
September 13th
Jin Kim Band
Chunnyun 8.30pm
September 14th
Jehee Band
Hana Bank Hall Gangnam 7.30pm
September 15th
Jin Kim Band
ATJ 10pm
September 16th
SJP
Club Evans 9pm
September 19th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
September 20th
MW Band
Chunnyun 9pm
September 27th
Paul Kirby Trio
Four B 7pm
September 28th
After Hours Bebop Band
Bar ATJ 9.30pm
September 29th
MW Quartet
Rubik 9pm
August 2018
August 3rd - 7th
Valery Ponomarev: The Messenger
The Jazz Bar Edinburgh 10pm
August 11th
Lukas Gabric Quartet plus Strings
Recording, Trieste Italy
August 13th-15th
Carinthian Jazz Workshop
Villach, Austria
August 15th
Carinthian Jazz Award Concert
Klosterruine Arnoldstein, Austria 7pm
August 21st
Mijung Lim Band
Chunnyun 8.30pm
August 22nd
Jehee Band
Ulsan Jazz Festival 7pm
August 23rd
Jin Kim Band
Positive Zero 9.30pm
August 24th
Manuel Weyand Quartet
Rubik 9pm
August 25th
Jong Hun Jo
Korean Tradition Music meets Jazz
Asia Future Conference, K Hotel, 5pm
August 26th
MW Band
ATJ 9.30pm
August 29th
Haneung Lee Trio
Janus 8.30pm
August 30th
MW Band
Positive Zero 9.30pm
August 31st
MW Quartet
Rubik 9pm
July 2018
July 11th
Jehee Band
Banyan Tree Seoul 7pm
July 12th
MW Band
Chunnyun 9pm
July 13th
After Hours BeBop Band
Bar Allthatjazz 9.30pm
July 14th
Jehee Standard Band
Vinga 8.30pm
July 16th
Jens Bunge Band
Blue Moon 8.30pm
July 18th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
July 19th
MW Band
Chunnyun 9pm
July 20th
Jehee Band
Anyang 7pm
July 21st
MW Trio
Vinga 8.30pm
July 22nd
MW Band
Allthatjazz 9.30pm
July 24th
MW Trio
Blue Moon 7.30pm
July 25th
Classic Jazz Concert w/
르엘오페라단
세청시종 11시
July 26th
Benny Benack Band
Chunnyun 9pm
July 27th -29th
Benny Benack Band
Namhae 7pm
July 30th
Benny Benack Band
Blue Moon 8.30pm
July 31st
SPO
Allthatjazz 9.30pm
June 2018
June 1st
MW Band
Sommerfest des deutschen Botschafters Seoul
7pm
June 3rd
Charlie Jung Trio
Club Evans 9pm
June 4th
Yu Salang Band
OIA Blue Moon 9pm
June 6th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
June 7th
Joep van Rhjin Band
Seongnam Middle School 10am
&
MW Band
Chunnyun 8.30pm
June 9th
Chris Varga Band
Boogie Woogie 9pm
June 10th
MW Trio
OIA Blue Moon 7pm
&
MW Band
Allthatjazz 9.30pm
June 13th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
June 14th
MW Band
Chunnyun 7pm
June 16th
MW Band
Rubik Bar 9pm
June 17th
Joo-heon Kim Trio
OIA Blue Moon 7pm
&
SJP
Evans 9pm
June 20th
Kaon Kim Band
Incheon 2pm
&
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
June 21st
MW Band
Chunnyun 8.30pm
June 23rd
Jin Kim Band
Boogie Woogie 9pm
June 25th
MW Band
OIA Blue Moon 9pm
June 27th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
June 28th
MW Band
Chunnyun 8.30pm
June 29th
Afterhours Bebop Band
Vin.Ga 8.30pm
May 2018
May 2nd
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
May 3rd
Sean Drabitt Trio
Vin.Ga 8.30pm
May 4th
Charlie Jung Trio
Club Evans 9pm
May 5th
Jin Kim Band
Boogie Woogie 9pm
May 6th
MW Band
All That Jazz 9.30pm
May 9th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
May 10th
JS Quartet
Vin.Ga 8.30pm
May 11th
JS Quartet
Trattoria De'll Arte 7.30pm
May 13th
JS Quartet
Taehwa River Ulsan 8pm
May 15th
Bjorn Solli Band
Chunnyun 8.30pm
May 16th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
May 17th
MW Band
OIA Blue Moon 7.30pm
May 18th
MW Band
Gallery Alice 8pm
May 20th
SJP Seoul Jazz Project
Club Evans 9pm
May 22nd
Marcel Camargo Band
OIA Blue Moon 8.30pm
May 23rd
CK Trio
AllThatJazz 6.30pm
May 25th
Jin Kim Band
Rush 9pm
May 26th
After Hours BeBop Band
Vin.Ga 8.30pm
May 27th
SJP
Positive Zero Lounge 9.30pm
May 30th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
May 31st
MW Band
OIA Blue Moon 7.30pm
April 2018
April 1st
Paul Kirby Band
Chunnyun 8pm
April 3rd
MW Quartet
Chunnyun 8.30pm
April 4th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
April 5th
Paul Kirby Trio
Vin.Ga 8.30pm
April 7th
Sean Drabitt Band
Vin.Ga 8.30pm
April 10th
MW Quartet
Chunnyun 8.30pm
April 11th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
April 12th
Joep van Rjin Band
Seongnam Middle School 10am
&
SJP
OIA Blue Moon 7.30pm
April 14th
Ronn Branton Group
Kangjin Baeknyeonsa 6pm
April 17th
MW Quartet
Chunnyun 8.30pm
April 18th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
April 22nd
Res Trio
OIA Blue Moon 7.30pm
&
The Bop Club
ATJ 9.30pm
April 24th
MW Quartet
Chunnyun 8.30pm
April 25th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
April 26th
After Hours Bebop Band
Vin.Ga 8.30pm
April 28th
The Bop Club
Chunnyun 8.30pm
April 29th
SJP
All That Jazz 9.30pm
March 2018
March 6th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
March 7th
MW Trio
OIA Blue Moon 7pm
&
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
March 13th
Martin Zenker Quartet
OIA Blue Moon 8.30pm
March 14th
Maria Kim Trio
Trattoria De'll Arte 7pm
March 15th
Joep van Rijn Band
Seongam Public School 10am
&
Manuel Weyand Quartet
Goethe Institut Seoul 7pm
March 16th
The Bop Club
Chunnyun 7.30pm
March 17th
Jin Kim Band
All That Jazz 10pm
March 18th
Seoul Jazz Project
Club Evans 9pm
March 20th
Charlie Jung Trio
All That Jazz 9.30pm
March 21st
MW Trio
OIA Blue Moon 7pm
&
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
March 23rd
John Nam Trio
Vinga 8.30pm
March 28th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
March 30th
Choi Sunghwan Trio
Bar Allthatjazz 9.30pm
March 31st
MW Quartet
Chunnyun 6pm
&
Jin Kim Band
Boogie Woogie 9pm
February 2018
February 5th
Randy Johnston Band
OIA Blue Moon 8.30pm
February 6&7th
Randy Johnston Trio
Vinga 8.30pm
February 8th
Randy Johnston Trio
Club Evans 9pm
February 9th
Randy Johnston Trio
Trattoria De'll Arte 7pm
February 10th
Randy Johnston Trio
Positiv Zero Lounge 9.30pm
February 11th
Randy Johnston Trio
All That Jazz 9.30pm
February 16t
MW Quartet
OIA Blue Moon 7pm
&
Chunnyun 8.30pm
February 21st
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
February 22nd
Choi Sunghwan Band
Vinga 8.30pm
February 23rd
Daniel Ko Trio
All That Jazz Bar 9pm
February 25th
Jin Kim Band
Vinyl 8pm
February 27th
MW Trio
OIA Blue Moon 7pm
January 2018
January 3rd
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
January 17th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
January 18th
Ed Jones Band
Jebi-da-Bang 9pm
January 19th
Ed Jones Band
Vinga 8.30pm
January 20th
Ed Jones/ Damon Brown Band
All That Jazz 6.30pm
&
Chunnyun 9.30pm
January 21st
Ed Jones/ Damon Brown Band
Club Evans 9pm
January 22nd
MW Quartet
OIA Blue Moon
January 23rd
Daniel Ko Trio
JazzDa 8.30pm
January 24th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
January 27th
Kim Juhwan Band
Close to you Album release
FormTec Workshall 6.30pm
January 28th
Jin Kim Band
Vinyl 8pm
January 30th
Cray Koo Band
All That Jazz 8.30pm
January 31st
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
December 2017
December 1st
Park Jiyoon 20 Concert
Olympic Park 7pm
December 2nd
Park Jiyoon 20 Concert
Olympic Park 5pm
December 6th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
December 8th
Nana Band
Jack B 7pm
December 10th
MW Trio
OIA Blue Moon 7pm
December 13th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
December 14th
MW Band
OIA Blue Moon 10pm
December 15th
Paul Kirby Trio
Bourbon Street 9.30pm
December 19th
Juhwan Kim Band
OIA Blue Moon 7pm
December 20th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
December 21st
Resonance Trio
Vinga 8.30pm
December 22nd
MW Band
Chunnyun 7.30pm
December 23rd
Jinsun Band
Chosun 6pm
December 24th
Ronn Branton Jazz Christmas
Sejong Arts Center M Theatre
5pm & 8pm
December 25th
Ahn Byeonchol Band
Shinsegae 2pm
December 27th
Cray Koo Band
All That Jazz 6.30pm
&
Jin Kim Jazz Momentum
9.30pm
All That Jazz Bar
December 29th
MW Band
Chunnyun 7.30pm
December 31st
John Nam Trio
Positive Zero Lounge 8pm
November 2017
November 1st
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
November 2nd
Damon Brown Band
OIA Blue Moon 9.30pm
November 8th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
November 11th
Jin Kim Jazz Momentum
Chunnyun 9pm
November 12th
Jooheon Kim Trio
OIA Blue Moon 7pm
&
Paul Kirby Trio
All That Jazz 9.30pm
November 15th
Paul Kirby Trio
Vinga 8.30pm
November 16th
Paul Kirby Trio
Club Evans 9pm
November 19th
Jehee Band Album Release
Maria Callas Hall 7.30pm
November 22nd
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
November 25th
Anton Bodvar
Shilla
October 2017
October 4th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun
October 7th
Jin Kim Jazz Momentum
Camerata 8pm
October 9th
Jehee Band
Blue Moon 8.30pm
October 11th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
October 12th -14th
Freddie King Quartet
Vinga 8.30pm
October 15th
Freddie King Quartet
All That Jazz 6.30pm
October 16th
Freddie King Band
OIA Blue Moon 8.30pm
October 18th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
October 19th
Freddie King Band
Chunnyun 9pm
October 20th
Jin Kim
Hyatt Hotel
October 21st
Jin Kim Band
All That Jazz 9.30pm
October 25th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
October 27th
Jehee Band
Trattoria De'll Arte 7pm
October 28th
Minjung Leger
Diva Janus 8.30pm
October 29th
Jinwoo Uk Band
Crosby 8.30pm
September 2017
September 1st
Lukas Gabric Quartet
Trattoria De'll Arte 6.30pm
September 2nd
Lukas Gabric Trio
Architecture Biennale Opening DDP Seoul 6pm
September 3rd
Lukas Gabric Quartet
Club Evans 9pm
September 6th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
September 8th&9th
JW Marriott Hanoi 7pm
September 15th
The Bop Club
Chunnyun 6pm
September 16th
Jinyoung Kim
ATJ 9.30pm
September 17th
Jehee Band
Chunnyun 9.30pm
September 20th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
September 21st
JuHwan Kim Band
Vinga 8.30pm
September 22nd
Jinyoung Kim
ATJ Bar 8pm
September 24th
Woong Kang Trio
Sound of Incheon 6pm
&
The Bop Club
ATJ 9.30pm
September 27th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
September 29th
Jinyoung Kim
JazzItUp 9pm
August 2017
August 1st
Cho Yoonseung Quartet
Krombacher Beergarden
Tongyeong
August 2nd -August 14th
Hyatt Hotel Jeju
6.30pm
August 15th
Jehee Band
Jaechon Film & Music Festival 7pm
August 18th
Guiness Black & Night Event
Sky Farm Yeouido 7pm
August 19th
Jinyoung Kim
ATJ 9.30pm
August 23rd
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun Hotel 9pm
August 25th
Guiness Black & Night Event
Banyan Tree 7pm
August 26th
Nana Tepe Band feat. Lukas Gabric
Yangpyeong 7pm
August 27th
Lukas Gabric Quartet
Chunnyun 6pm
August 28th
Lukas Gabric Quartet
The House Concert Hyewha 8pm
August 29th
Lukas Gabric Quartet +1
OIA Blue Moon 9pm
August 30th & 31st
Lukas Gabric Quartet
Vinga 8.30pm
July 2017
July 3rd
Gianni Gagliardi Trio
Robardors 23 9pm
Barcelona, Spain
July 4th
Antonio Mazzei Quartet
Sinestesia 10pm
Barcelona Spain
July 12th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
July 13th
Haram Lee Trio
Jazz Alley 8.30pm
July 15th
Cho Yoonseung Trio
Bucheon Art Center 11am
July 16th
Cho Yoonseung plus Strings
Bucheon Film Music Festival
July 19th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
July 24th
Manuel Weyand Trio
OIA Blue Moon 7.30pm
July 25th
Ronn Branton Group
Busan 11am
July 26th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
July 27th
Ronn Branton Group
Gangnam Art Center 7.30pm
July 28th
Cho Yoonseung Trio
Krombacher Beergarden
Tongyeong
July 29th - 31st
Cho Yoonseung Brazilian Project
Krombacher Beergarden
Tongyeong
June 2017
June 2nd
Resonance Trio
Vinga 8.30pm
June 7th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
June 9th
Resonance Trio
Vinga 8.30pm
June 10th
Manuel Weyand Trio
Chunnyun 9pm
June 12th
Resonance Trio
OIA Blue Moon 7.30pm
June 14th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
June 16th
Kang Woong Trio
Maelida 8pm
June 17th
Hyejin Cho Band
Dongdaemun Plaza 6pm
June 18th
Ronn Branton Trio
Jazz Alley 6pm
June 21st
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
June 23rd
Jehee Band
Album Release Concert "Warp Drive"
JCC Art Center 8pm
June 26th
Juwhan Kim Band
OIA Blue Moon 7.30pm
June 27th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
May 2017
May 7th
G-Club 10pm
May 8th
Resonance Trio
OIA Blue Moon 8.30pm
May 12th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
May 13th
Benny Benack Quartet
Vinga 8.30pm
May 14th
Benny Benack Quartet
Ulsan Jazz Festival 7pm
May 15th
Kim Jooheon Band
Jazz Algosipda Podcast 8.30pm
May 16th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
May 17th - 20th
Damon Brown Quartet
Vinga 8.30pm
May 21st
Damon Brown Quartet
Chunnyun 6.30pm
&
G-Club 10pm
May 22nd
Damon Brown Band
OIA Blue Moon 9pm
May 23rd -25th
Milton Suggs Quartet
Vinga 8.30pm
May 24th
Milton Suggs Quartet
Trattoria De'll Arte 6.30pm
May 27th
Milton Suggs Quartet
Club Evans 9pm
May 28th
Milton Suggs Quartet
OIA Blue Moon 8.30pm
May 30th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 9pm
April 2017
April 1st
The Bop Club feat. Kenji Omae
Club Evans 9pm
April 2nd
G-Club 10pm
April 3rd
The Resonance Trio
OIA Blue Moon 7.30pm
April 9th
G-Club 10pm
April 10th
Ron Branton
The House Concert 7pm
April 13th
MW Project
OIA Blue Moon 10pm
April 14th
Young-ae Jung
Baeung Concert Hall 8pm
April 15th
Ronn Branton Band
Kangjin Baeknyunsa Temple 4pm
April 16th
G-Club 10pm
April 18th
Roman Pulati Band
Jazz Alley 8.30pm
April 21st
The Resonance Trio
Bourbon Street 9.30pm
April 22nd
Joonhyuk Kim Band
Diva Janus 8.30pm
April 23rd
G-Club 10pm
April 26th
Maria Kim Trio
Chosun 8pm
April 27th
Jehee Byun Band
Diva Janus 8.30pm
February 2017
Damon Brown meets the Resonance Trio England Tour
Feb. 2-11th
2nd Folkestone
3rd Suffolk
4th London
5th Rochester
6th Appeldore
7th St Ives
9th Cambridge
10th Brighton
11th Luton
Feb. 12th
Stefan Schmid Band
ABS Bar
Köln 7.30pm
Feb. 16/17/18th
MW Organ Trio
B28 Singapore
Feb. 24th
MW Project
Club K 11.30pm
Feb. 27th
Jehee Byun Recording
Yireh Studio
&
MW Trio
OIA Blue Moon 7.30pm
Feb. 28th
Roman Pulati Band
Jazz Alley 8.30pm
March 2017
March 3rd
MW Project
I have a Dream 7pm
March 4th
G-Club Band
G-Club Gangnam 10pm
March 8th
G-Club Band
G-Club Gangnam 10pm
March 10th
Martin Jacobsen Quartet
Trattoria De'll Arte 8.30pm
March 12th
Kim Joo-Heon Trio
OIA Blue Moon 7pm
March 13th
MW Trio
OIA Blue Moon 7pm
March 14th
Roman Pulati Band
Jazz Alley 8.30pm
March 23rd
MJ Project
OIA Blue Moon 7pm
March 24th
MW Project
Club K 11.30pm
March 28th
Roman Pulati Band
Jazz Alley 8.30pm
March 29th
Ronn Branton Band
Eunpyong Art Center 7.30pm
January 2017
January 3rd
Nat Gao Quartet
Beijing
5-6th
GetAllright 10pm-12-30am
10th
ResTrio
OIA Blue Moon 7.30pm
11th
MW Trio
Chunnyun 8.30pm
12-14th
GetAllright 10pm-12-30am
15th
AllThatJazz
ResTrio 8.30pm
16th
Jin Kim Band
Club K 8.30pm
17th
MW Quartet
OIA Blue Moon 8.30pm
18th
MW Trio
63 Aquaplanet 7pm
19th
GetAllright 10pm
21st
Jin Kim Band
ATJ 8.30pm
December 2016
Dec. 1st
Resonance Trio
Yellow Taxi Daejeon 8.30pm
Dec. 2nd
Dalkyun Lim Band
Club K 8.30pm
Dec. 3rd
Jehee Band
Shinhan Art Hall
7pm
Dec. 4th
Martin Jacobsen Quartet
ATJ 6.30pm
Dec. 5th
Resonance Trio
OIA Blue Moon 7pm
Dec. 6th
Martin Jacobsen Band
OIA Blue Moon 8.30pm
Dec. 8th
MW Quartet
Club K 8.30pm
Dec. 9th
Roman Pulati Trio
Private Event
Dec. 10th
Kim Yongseok Band
European Christmas Market
Dec. 11th
Ron Branton Band
Busan
Dec. 14th
Lim Mijung Band
63 Aquarium 8pm
Dec. 16th
Martin Jacobsen Band
Four Seasons Hotel 8pm
Dec. 17th
MW Trio
A-Flat 8pm
Dec. 18th
Kim Jinyoung Band
Vinyl 8pm
Dec. 19th
Jehee Band
7pm
Dec. 23rd
Martin Jacobsen Band
OIA Blue Moon 10pm
Dec. 24th
Ron Branton Band
Sejong Arts Center
5pm & 8pm
Dec. 25th
Ron Branton Band
IBK Hall
7pm
Dec. 26th
MW Quartet
Club K 8.30pm
Dec. 27th-31st
Martin Jacobsen Quartet
Vinga 8pm & 9.30pm
November 2016
November 2nd
Jon Gordon Quartet
ATJ 8.30pm
November 3rd
Jon Gordon Band
Maria Callas Hall 8pm
November 4th
Jon Gordon Band
Trattoria De'll Arte 8pm
November 5th
Internation Quartet
Suwon 2pm
&
Jon Gordon Band
Johnny Hall, Jeonju 8pm
November 6th
Morningside Quartet
All That Jazz 6.30pm
November 9th
Song Youngjoo Band
EBS
November 10th
Song Youngjoo Band
Baekham Art Hall 8pm
November 11th, 12th, 13th
MW Quartet
Jeju 7pm
November 16th
Joonghyuk Kim Trio
Chunnyun 8.30pm
November 17,18,19th
Resonance Trio
Gangnam 8pm
November 21st
Matt Robbins Band
Diva Janus 8.30pm
November 22nd
Bae Jangeun Band
All That Jazz 8.30pm
November 23rd
Im Dalkyun Band
All That Jazz 8.30pm
November 24th
Jinyoung Kim Band
Rullaton 8.30pm
November 25th
Jehee Band
Stradeum 8pm
October 2016
November 26th
Kim Younghye Band
I Have A Dream 7pm
November 28th
Roman Pulati Trio
Jazz Alley 8.30pm
October 2016
October 1st
Jehee Band
Old Blue, Daegu 8pm
October 3rd
Resonance Trio
OIA Blue Moon 7.30pm
October 4th
Martin Jacobsen Quartet
63 Aquaplanet 8pm
October 7th
Lim Mijung Band
Club Evans 9pm
October 9th
MW Quartet
International Street Fair
Chungnam 8pm
October 12th
Julian Shore Trio plus Strings
Mudaeryuk 8pm
October 13th
Julian Shore Trio plus Strings
SSC Seoul 8pm
October 14th
Julian Shore Trio plus Strings feat. Sunny Kim
Naju Arts Center 7pm
October 15th
Julian Shore Trio
All That Jazz 6.30pm
&
A-Flat 8.30pm
October 16th
Julian Shore Trio
Daelim Art Museum 3pm
&
Moment House 8pm
October 17th
Julian Shore Trio
Take 5 Jeju Island 7.30pm
October 21st
Martin Jacobsen Trio
Yellow Taxi Daejeon 8pm
October 26th
Im Dalkyun Band
All That Jazz 8.30pm
October 28th
MW Quartet
Namsan 8.30pm
October 29th
Martin Jacobsen Quartet
I have a Dream 7pm
October 30th
Martin Jacobsen Band
OIA Blue Moon 8.30pm
September 2016
Sept. 2nd
Damon Brown Quartet
Trattoria De'll Arte 8.30pm
Sept. 4th
Damon Brown Quartet +1
OIA Blue Moon 8.30pm
Sept. 6th
Resonance Trio
Aqua Planet 63 8pm
Sept. 8th
Roman Pulati Trio
T325 8.30pm
Sept. 10th
Ahn ByungChul Band
Shinsegae Hanamsi 2pm
Sept. 12th
Resonance Trio +1
OIA Blue Moon 7.30pm
Sept. 23rd
Jehee Byun Band
Cafe the Blues 7pm
Sept. 26th
Roman Pulati Trio
Jazz Alley 8.30pm
Sept. 30th
Kim Jihoon Trio
Private Event Busan 6pm
August 2016:
August 4th
Kim Daeho Band
OIA Blue Moon
August 5th
Ahn Jaejin Band
Jazz Alley 8.30pm
August 8th
Blue Moon Delight
OIA Blue Moon 7.30pm
August 9th
Kang Yunmi Band
OIA Blue Moon 7.30pm
August 11th
Paekche Summer Jazz Night
Evans Lounge 7pm
August 12th
Choi Woohyuk Band
T325 8.30pm
August 15th
Damon Brown Band
OIA Blue Moon 7.30pm
August 16th
Kenji Omae Band
63 Bldg Aquarium 8pm
August 18th
Kim Daeho Band
OIA Blue Moon 7.30pm
August 20th
Jin Pureum Band
Shilla Hotel 5pm
August 21st
Damon Brown Band
Jaebidabang 8.30pm
August 22nd
Resonance Trio
OIA Blue Moon 7.30pm
August 23rd
Kim Daeho Band
Diva Janus 8.30pm
August 27th
Kim Joo-heon Trio
Nakwon-Sanga 7pm
August 29th
Damon Brown Band
OIA Blue Moon 9pm
July 19th
Andrew Page Trio
Aquarium 63 8pm
July 21st
Kim Daeho Band
OIA Blue Moon 7.30pm
July 24th
Ron Branton Group
Jazz Alley 6.30pm
July 25th
Kim Maria Trio
OIA Blue Moon 7.30pm
July 27th
Jehee Byun Band
DMZ Music Festival 6pm
July 29th
Kim Jinyoung Band
Rush Bar 8.30pm
July 30th
Kim Joonhyuk Band
Diva Janus 8.30pm
June 2016
June 1st
Misun Renata Band
OIA Blue Moon 7.30pm
June 4th & 5th
Sarah York Band
"Under the Paris Sky"
June 6th
Hyejin Cho Band
OIA Blue Moon 7.30pm
June 10th
Kang Woong Band
Cafe M 9.30pm
June 11th
Kim Jooheon Trio
Nakwon Sanga 5pm
&
Kang Woong Band
Cafe M 9.30pm
June 12th
Damon Brown Band
Jaebidabang 8.30pm
June 13th
Jimin Lee Band
Volstead 8.30pm
June 14th
Kenji Omae Band
All That Jazz 8.30pm
June 17th
Kang Woong Band
Cafe M
June 19th
Resonance Trio
Jazz Alley 8.30pm
June 21st
Hyejin Cho Band
OIA Blue Moon 7.30pm
June 23rd
Resonance Trio +1
Diva Janus 8.30pm
June 26th
Damon Brown Band
Jazz Alley 8.30pm
May 2016
May 1st
Resonance Trio
Jazz Alley 8.30pm
May 4th
Damon Brown Band
MPS 8.30pm
May 6th
Kim Daeho Band
OIA Blue Moon 7.30pm
May 8th
Resonance Trio
Jazz Alley 8.30pm
May 9th
Resonance Trio
OIA Blue Moon 7.30pm
May 13th
KJSM Project
I Have A Dream 7pm
May 14th
Resonance Trio
All That Jazz 7pm
&
All That Jazz BAR 9pm
May 15th
Ron Branton Band
Ulsan Jazz Festival
May 16th
Hyejin Cho Band
OIA Blue Moon 7.30pm
May 21st
Resonance Trio +2
Ulgon 8pm
&
Jimin Lee Band
Channel 1969 12am
May 26th
Kim Daeho Band
Janus 8.30pm
May 27th
John Nam Trio
Formtec Works Hall 7pm
May 28th
Misun Renata Band
Hotel 1950 8pm
May 29th
Resonance Trio+2
OIA Blue Moon
May 30th
Hyejin Cho Band
OIA Blue Moon 7.30pm
May 31st
Resonance Trio
All That Jazz 8.30pm
April 2016
April 1st
Kris Allen & Resonance Trio
Les Philosophies 8.30pm
April 2nd
Kris Allen & Resonance Trio
Kangjin City Summer Music 8pm
April 3rd
Kris Allen & Resonance Trio
ASA Coffee 8pm
Gwangju
April 6th
Damon Brown Band
Mere Picon 8.30pm
April 9th
Ron Branton Band
Baekneyonsa Tempel 5pm
April 10th
Damon Brown Band
Jazz Alley 8.30pm
April 13th
Damon Brown Band
Mere Picon 8.30pm
April 15th
Jiyoung Lee Band
All That Jazz 8.30pm
April 17th
Resonance Trio
Jazz Alley 8.30pm
April 20th
Damon Brown Band
Mere Picon 8.30pm
April 21st
Hanearl Lee Trio
Jazz Alley 8.30pm
April 24th
Resonance Trio
Jazz Alley 8.30pm
April 25th
Resonance Trio
OIA Blue Moon 7.30pm
March 2016
March 2nd
Damon Brown
MPS 8.30pm
March 3rd
Kim Daeho Band
Diva Janus 8pm
March 6th
Damon Brown Band
Jazz Alley 8.30pm
March 9th
Damon Brown
MPS 8.30pm
March 12th
Resonance Trio
Jazz Alley 8.30pm
March 19th
Jin Kim Band
All That Jazz 8.30pm
March 20th
Kang Yunmi Band
Jazz Alley 8.30pm
March 23rd
Damon Brown Band
Mere Picon 8.30pm
March 24th
Kim Daeho Band
OIA Blue Moon 7pm
March 25th
JongHyun Park Band
All That Jazz 6.30pm
March 26th
Kim Jooheon Trio
Jazz Alley 8.30pm
March 27th
Damon Brown Band
Jazz Alley 8.30pm
March 29th
Kris Allen Quartet
Tokkigul 9pm
February 2016
February 12th
Resonance Trio with Maria Kim
Trattoria D'el Arte 6.30pm
February 14th
Damon Brown Band
Jazz Alley 8.30pm
February 17th
Damon Brown Band
Mere Picon 8.30pm
February 19th
JiYoung Lee Project
All That Jazz 8.30pm
February 20th
Jehee Byun Band
Yulhaus 7pm
February 21st
Damon Brown Band
Jazz Alley 8.30pm
February 24th
Damon Brown Band
MPS 8.30pm
February 24th
Damon Brown Band
Jazz Alley 8.30pm
January 10th
Stefan Karl Schmid Band
ABS Bar
Cologne, Germany 8.30pm
January 11th
Stefan Karl Schmid Band
Heimathirsch
Cologne Germany 9pm
January 13th
Resonance Trio
The Jazz Bar
Edinburgh, Scotland 9pm
January 14th
Resonance Trio
The Jazz Bar
Edinburgh Scotland 9pm
January 17th
Jazz Bar Big Band
The Jazz Bar
Edinburgh 9pm
January 27th
Kim Daeho Band
OIA Blue Moon
Seoul 7.30pm
January 31st
Damon Brown Band
Jazz Alley
Seoul 8.30pm
December 6th
Damon Brown Band
Jaebidabang 8.30pm
December 7th
Daeho Kim Project
Janus 8pm
December 9th
Impromput Band
All That Jazz 8.30pm
December 11th
Damon Brown Band
CODA Wonju 9pm
December 12th
Jimin Lee Band
Artist House Hyewha 6pm
December 17th
SoonYoung Kim &Cho Yoonseung
KBS "The Concert" 7pm
December 18th
Daeho Kim Project
Nalu Center 7pm
December 19th
Jin Kim Band
All That Jazz 8.30pm
December 23rd
Daeho Kim Project
OIA Blue Moon 7.30pm
December 24th
Ron Branton Christmas Show
7pm
December 25th
Ron Branton Christmas Show
Sejong Arts Center 5pm
December 26th
Jimin Lee Band
Kaare Klint Bundang 8pm
November 2015
November 6th
Kenji Omae Quartet
Sacheon 8.30pm
November 7th
Gianni Gagliardi Quartet
Les Philosophies 7pm
November 8th
Gianni Gagliardi Quartet
JazzDa 8pm
November 9th
Mijung Lim 8.30pm
All That Jazz
November 10th
Damon Brown Band
Mere Picon 9pm
November 13th
Brown/Gabric Sangsuri 10pm
November 14th
Lukas Gabric Quartet
I have a Dream 7pm
November 15th
Lukas Gabric Band
All That Jazz 6.30pm
November 16th
Lukas Gabric Band
Once in a Blue Moon 8.30pm
November 19th
Cho Yoonseung Quartet
La Vita 8pm
November 20th
Kim Jinyoung Band
8pm
November 21st
Resonance Trio
Les Philosophies
&
Kim Daeho Band
Sinsa Dong 9pm
November 22nd
Damon Brown Band
Jazz Alley 8.30pm
November 23rd
Damon Brown Band
Once In A Blue Moon 8.30pm
November 24th
Heo SoYoung Band
All That Jazz 8.30pm
November 26th
Wook Jinwoo Band
Songshil College 7pm
November 27th
Resonance Trio
Naju 8pm
November 28th
Jumi Lee Band
Jeonju Johnny Hall 8pm
November 29th
Jumi Lee Band
Busan 2pm
November 30th
Damon Brown Band
Once in a Blue Moon 8.30pm
October 2015
October 2nd
Kim Jeeseok Bop Trio
Grand Bleu, Seoul 8pm
October 3rd
Resonance Trio
JazzDa, Seoul 7pm
October 6th
Damon Brown Band
Mere Picon 8pm
October 7th
Bae Jangeun Trio
Dongdaemun Seoul 8.30pm
October 9th
Misun Renata Band
Kaare Klimt Gangnam 8pm
October 10th
Jarasum Jazz Festival
Peter Ehwald Berlin-Seoul Project
October 11th
Jarasum Jazz Festival
Jumi Lee Band
October 12th
Damon Brown Band
Once in a Blue Moon 9pm
October 13th
Benjamin Schatz Band
Gwangju 7pm
October 17th
Kenji Omae Band
Una & Qu 4pm
&
KyungGu Lee Band
City Hall, Seoul 7pm
&
Kim Jeeseok Trio
All That Jazz Bar 9.30pm
October 18th
Kim Jeeseok Trio
Crosby 8.30pm
October 20th
Damon Brown Band
Mere Picon 8.45pm
October 22nd
Han Francesca Trio
Club Evans, Seoul 9pm
October 25th
Damon Brown Band
Jazz Alley 8.30pm
October 26th
KyungGu Lee Band
Seoul City Hall 4pm
October 27th
Damon Brown Band
Mere Picon 8.45pm
October 29th
Jangeun Bae Band
All That Jazz 8.30pm
October 31st
Kenji Omae Quartet
Jazz In New York 8pm
September 2015
September 3rd
Stefan Schmid Philipp Brämswig Band
Daejeon Foreign Language School
8pm
September 4th
Stefan Schmid Philipp Brämswig Band
Trattoria D'el Arte 8.30pm
September 5th
Stefan Schmid Philipp Brämswig Band
Jazz Alley, Seoul 8.30pm
September 8th
Kim Younggu Band
Channel 1969, Seoul 8.30pm
September 9th
Stefan Schmid Philipp Brämswig Band
All That Jazz, Seoul 8.30pm
September 10th
Stefan Schmid Philipp Brämswig Band
CODA, Wonju 9pm
September 11th
Bottom Line, Incheon 8.30pm
September 13th
Ron Branton Band
Jazz Alley, Seoul 7pm
September 16th
Peter Ehwald with the Resonance Trio
Jazz Alley, Seoul 8.30pm
September 17th
Peter Ehwald with the Resonance Trio
CODA, Wonju 9pm
September 18th
Peter Ehwald with the Resonance Trio
ASA, Gwangju 8.30pm
September 19th
Peter Ehwald with the Resonance Trio
Club Monk, Changwon 9pm
September 20th
Damon Brown Band
Jaebidabang, Seoul 8pm
September 25th
Jimin Lee Band
Jazz in New York, Bundang 8.30pm
August 2015
August 4th
Cho YongDeok Trio
ATJ 8.30pm
August 5th
Roman Pulati Band
Jazz Alley 8.30pm
August 8th
Jimin Lee Band
Jazz in New York 8pm
August 9th
Diego Rivera Band
Chilpo Jazz Festival 6.30pm
August 13th
Neil Schmitt
Club Palm 8.30pm
August 14th
Lee Jumi Band
Tratoria D'el Arte
August 28th
Resonance Trio
ATJ 6pm
August 29th
Resonance Trio
Kookmin Jaekbang 7pm